Results

15 Dec 2018 Somerson Half 21.1km

PosNameAgeGenderTime
1Godwin Heyns
Nedbank SWD
20M1:15:27
2Selwyn Losper
Nedbank SWD
54M1:21:41
3Anthany Khedama
Beaufort West AC
42M1:22:53
4Melikhaya Msizi
Knysna Marathon Club
35M1:24:07
5Denovin Geduld
Outeniqua Harriers
19M1:25:13
6Rene Kalmer
TEMP
38F1:26:49
7Cecil Reid
Celtic Harriers
41M1:30:29
8Leilani Scheffer
Murray + Roberts
35F1:31:06
9Alvaro De Nobrega
Nedbank SWD
32M1:31:13
10Marlon Mortlock
Knysna Marathon Club
44M1:31:23
11Thembinkosi Sojola
TEMP
34M1:32:32
12Annika Prinsloo
Middelburg Marathon Club
28F1:34:02
13Marcel Rathbone
TEMP
28M1:35:00
14Inando Claasen
Nedbank SWD
36M1:35:36
15Cobus Marais
Vodacom Runner
34M1:35:39
16Jaco Karg
TEMP
34M1:36:08
17Elke Ter Borg
TEMP
23F1:36:33
18Willem Lodewyk
Hartenbos Drawwers
41M1:36:52
19Eddie Mouton
Nedbank SWD
44M1:37:00
20Davera Magson
Nedbank PE
44F1:37:01
21Dean Rosin
Berts Bricks
47M1:38:12
22Jaco Barnard
Berts Bricks
40M1:38:12
23Willie Coetzee
West Coast Athletic Club
62M1:38:17
24Daleen Van Der Merwe
Berts Bricks
43F1:38:59
25Gustan Becker
Strand AC
51M1:39:07
26Martin Cronje
VKRR
57M1:39:34
27Johann Postma
Maxed Elite Athletic Club
53M1:39:37
28Morn? Gericke
Outeniqua Harriers
46F1:39:42
29Wayne De Kock
Durbac
40M1:42:03
30Theo Otto
Hartenbos Drawwers
39M1:42:22
31Bonisani Nzama
TEMP
40M1:43:00
32Lodelia Odendaal
Langeberg AC
34F1:43:15
33Carla Spangenberg
Nedbank SWD
30F1:43:32
34Chan? Calitz
TEMP
32F1:44:01
35Morn? Le Roux
TEMP
43M1:44:05
36Vaughan Marshall
Hartenbos Drawwers
33M1:44:14
37Viehann Du Plessis
TEMP
26M1:44:23
38Leander Classen
Nedbank SWD
37M1:44:50
39Elizma Horne
Somerset East Athletic Club
40F1:45:16
40Loraine Janse Van Rensburg
TEMP
33F1:45:57
41Andre Brink
TEMP
37M1:46:16
42Lans Prinsloo
TEMP
39M1:46:17
43Melanie Roux
TEMP
20F1:46:19
44James Mgxale
Knysna Marathon Club
55M1:47:10
45Stefan Diener
Strand Atletiek Club
39M1:47:49
46Eugene Van Vuuren
Overkruin
36M1:47:55
47Leon Kruger
Sanlam
29M1:47:57
48Manansa Kruger
Sanlam
29F1:47:57
49Murton Arries
TEMP
35M1:48:46
50Johnny Dhlamini
PetroSA RC
56M1:48:59
51Vincent Tshabane
Nedbank SWD
31M1:49:05
52Rickus De Boer
TEMP
17M1:49:09
53Dionne Van Rensburg
Outeniqua Harriers
58M1:49:13
54Frank Dayizana
Hartenbos Drawwers
47M1:50:06
55Zwelakhe Jm Mhlongo
Mosselbay Harriers
42M1:50:11
56Christo Prinsloo
Waterfall City Athletic Club
43M1:50:13
57Agnes Nieburg
Profiles Running Club
52F1:50:28
58Werner Griesel
TEMP
32M1:50:30
59Surette Bierman
TEMP
41F1:50:34
60Dawie Zwiegelaar
Hartenbos Drawwers
59M1:51:09
61Dirk Joubert
Hartenbos Drawwers
60M1:51:09
62Fiqree Agherdien
Top Form
36M1:51:36
63Sonwabo Kwinana
TEMP
49M1:51:40
64Ena Gous
Worcester AC
48F1:51:57
65Santie Crots
Klerksdorp Marathon Club
40F1:52:13
66Andr? Barnardo
Nedbank SWD
62M1:52:21
67Mias Nieuwoudt
TEMP
46M1:52:40
68Sean Ralph
VKRR
44M1:52:51
69Janus Erasmus
TEMP
23M1:53:07
70Janet Van Veijeren
TEMP
47F1:53:12
71Zelmarie Griesel
Bloem Striders
32F1:53:24
72Hilke Erasmus
TEMP
44F1:53:36
73Luvuyo Mngese
PetroSA RC
35M1:53:39
74Cliff Wallace
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
59M1:53:43
75Handri Kymdell
Irene Athletic Club - Pretoria
42M1:53:43
76Phuti Aubrey Mokoka
PetroSA RC
34M1:53:58
77Pieter Van Der Zwan
TEMP
35M1:54:05
78Sandile Mtshali
Outeniqua Harriers
40M1:54:27
79Anneke Barnard
Berts Bricks
49F1:54:35
80Monja Le Roux
Hartenbos Drawwers
40F1:54:48
81Rina Van Schalkwyk
Hartenbos Drawwers
54F1:55:00
82Kaleo Fourie
TEMP
36F1:55:04
83Marcel Louw
Magnolia Road Runners
37M1:55:11
84Yolanda Vermeulen
TEMP
44F1:55:14
85Anet Van Heerden
Vryburg Multisport Club
45F1:55:20
86Jolanda Rosin
Berts Bricks
49F1:55:46
87Anneke Otto
Hartenbos Drawwers
37F1:55:51
88Lee-Ann Buitendagh
Goudveld Multisport
52F1:56:09
89Una Saayman
Nedbank SWD
57F1:56:14
90Sidney Roos
Knysna Marathon Club
61M1:56:22
91Maryke Sass
Nedbank SWD
47F1:57:17
92Madelein Stafford
NWU-Pukke
45F1:57:18
93Justine Sharples
Outeniqua Harriers
45F1:57:18
94Moses Thamsanqa Douse
TEMP
34M1:57:36
95Andre Kretzmann
TEMP
16M1:57:44
96Irma Swart
Randburg Harriers AC
44F1:57:54
97Dj Venter
Nedbank CGA
58M1:58:19
98Yolanda Barnard
Hartenbos Drawwers
43F1:58:34
99Mkhanyisi Zulu
PetroSA RC
32M1:58:34
100Elena Le Roux
Hartenbos Drawwers
30F1:58:56
101Karen Geldenhuys
Irene Athletic Club - Pretoria
36F1:59:01
102Chimone Otto
Nedbank SWD
44F1:59:15
103Marlize Visser
TEMP
35F1:59:21
104Gary Ristow
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
67M1:59:23
105Rika Barnard
Berts Bricks
38F1:59:38
106Renaldo Viljoen
Durbanville AC
33M1:59:59
107Arista Van Zyl
Vryburg Multisport Club
32F2:00:06
108Fiona Malan
Kyalami Running Club
45F2:01:00
109Ankia Wepener
Nedbank SWD
38F2:01:05
110Charmain Ras
Vodacom Road Runner Kimberley
46F2:01:11
111Zithulele Phill Nqayi
Knysna Marathon Club
52M2:01:47
112Laura Venter
Nedbank CGA
53F2:01:55
113Joan Sonja Munro
Hartenbos Drawwers
45F2:02:12
114Doortjie Van Der Spuy
Outeniqua Harriers
52F2:02:18
115Luan Janse Van Rensburg
TEMP
26M2:02:33
116Yolandie Botma
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
30F2:02:49
117Deon Louw
Nedbank SWD
47M2:03:01
118Janine Van Der Walt
RWFL North West
34F2:03:05
119Shani Engelbrecht
TEMP
32F2:03:05
120Leroy Geldenhuys
Irene Athletic Club - Pretoria
36M2:03:13
121Marni Acker
Nedbank SWD
28F2:03:49
122David Edge
TEMP
75M2:03:55
123Sibusiso Baartman
Nedbank SWD
26M2:04:21
124Aletta Van Rensburg
Outeniqua Harriers
60F2:04:26
125Annemarie Van Der Westhuizen
Nedbank SWD
58F2:04:47
126Juan Van Staden
TEMP
19M2:04:52
127Quinnlyn Van Der Merwe
TEMP
20F2:04:52
128Lindie Roux
Pretoria Police Marathon Club
26F2:04:57
129Dawie Klopper
Wingate
60M2:05:06
130Richard Van Wyk
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
52M2:05:09
131Liezl Graham
Ndaba
33F2:06:14
132Francois Rossouw
Pretoria Police Marathon Club
44M2:06:14
133Doa Carlos Van Der
TEMP
42M2:06:30
134Jaco Jordaan
Oudtshoorn AAC
51M2:06:37
135Riaal Van Der Ryst
Bo Karoo Marathon Club
47M2:06:38
136Tswinyane Motlalehi
PetroSA RC
46M2:06:53
137Lansea Loubser
TEMP
22F2:07:27
138Izak Smit
TEMP
43M2:07:46
139Robbie Joubert
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
65M2:08:15
140Lizanne Basson
TEMP
27F2:08:52
141Andre Van Wyk
TEMP
41M2:09:57
142Lientjie De Beer
Langeberg AC
50F2:10:00
143Ales Svoboda
TEMP
43M2:10:13
144Riann De Klerk
Upington Crusaders
69M2:10:17
145Karlien Fourie
Melkbos Athletic Club
37F2:10:37
146Gawie Van Der Schyf
Melkbos Athletic Club
42M2:10:38
147Lourens Vanwyk
TEMP
55M2:10:38
148Lorette Jordaan
Oudtshoorn AAC
49F2:10:53
149David Mckinnon
Oudtshoorn AAC
49M2:10:54
150Henk Taljaard
Bosch Athletics Club
53M2:10:57
151Bilal Ahad
PetroSA RC
48M2:10:58
152Alriza Reid
TEMP
37F2:10:59
153Henrich M?ller
Hartenbos Drawwers
33M2:12:15
154Abraham Coetzee
Knysna Marathon Club
70M2:12:22
155Rita Dreyer
TEMP
25F2:12:42
156Clarence Cairncross
Mosselbay Harriers
53M2:12:58
157Xavier Janse Van Rensburg
Nedbank SWD
39M2:13:39
158Toekie Steenkamp
Nedbank SWD
66F2:13:39
159Francois Genis
Oudtshoorn AAC
57M2:13:47
160Willie Van Heerden
RWFL-GN
48M2:13:56
161Cynthia Booysen
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
59F2:14:03
162Johan Scheepers
KPMG - WPA
55M2:14:07
163Sunell Marais
TEMP
27F2:14:09
164Louise Vorster
Hartenbos Drawwers
50F2:14:20
165Andr? Knobel
Hartenbos Drawwers
62M2:14:37
166Christelle Oosthuizen
Hartenbos Drawwers
46F2:15:02
167Magda Marshall
Hartenbos Drawwers
34F2:15:03
168Herman Swanepoel
Hartenbos Drawwers
56M2:15:23
169Karen Coetzer
Run Zone Athletic Club
47F2:15:23
170Vuyokazi Zazini
PetroSA RC
38M2:16:11
171Marvin Beukes
Oudtshoorn AAC
47M2:16:19
172Lluwellyn Fertuin
TEMP
32M2:16:39
173Lize Bester
Hartenbos Drawwers
56F2:17:05
174Jonelle Svoboda
TEMP
39F2:17:12
175Ernest Viviers
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
46M2:17:37
176Werner Van Vuuren
TEMP
25M2:17:43
177Jeanne De Klerk
Upington Crusaders
69F2:18:24
178Lulu Janse Van Rensburg
TEMP
0F2:18:40
179Basheer Losper
Top Form
33M2:20:04
180Mac Theunissen
Top Form
60M2:20:05
181Ruan Botma
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
32M2:20:27
182Sanet Cox
CPUT
44F2:21:16
183Andre Reyneke
Nedbank SWD
54M2:21:19
184Nicolaas Van Der Walt
TEMP
38M2:21:24
185Jozua Jacobs
RWFL-SWD
27M2:21:24
186Ralf Pieterse
TEMP
28M2:21:38
187Beatrie Zandberg
Nedbank SWD
37F2:21:38
188Susanna Truter
Nedbank SWD
57F2:21:57
189Ernst Van Zyl
Nedbank SWD
55M2:22:46
190Elize Brunette
Ndaba
58F2:24:18
191Rika Spang
Hartenbos Drawwers
58F2:25:26
192Tracey Van Niekerk
Hartenbos Drawwers
46F2:25:26
193Aviwe Kakaza
TEMP
28F2:26:50
194Petro Calitz
Hartenbos Drawwers
41F2:27:52
195Victor William
TEMP
54M2:32:04
196Jacolene Calitz
Nedbank SWD
47F2:32:14
197Anna-Marie Van Zyl
TEMP
58F2:33:42
198Gideon Neethling
TEMP
54M2:33:43
199Johan Van Zyl
TEMP
32M2:33:43
200Lydia Chitekwe
Nedbank SWD
36F2:38:04
201Reinet Dorey
Runavation
40F2:39:46
202Maurice Wicomb
Oudtshoorn AAC
72M2:40:34
203Tamara Sojola
TEMP
31F2:42:41
204Zama Sabela
RWFL-SWD
43F2:42:41
205Adel Coetzee
West Coast Athletic Club
55F2:49:59
206Alma Janse Van Rensburg
TEMP
59F2:49:59
207Alida Jacobs
RWFL-SWD
53F2:59:42
208Gerhardus Fourie
Hartenbos Drawwers
57M3:06:49
209Hester Fourie
Hartenbos Drawwers
56F3:06:49