Results

15 Dec 2018 Somerson Half 10km

PosNameAgeGenderTime
1Lloyd Bosman
Nedbank SWD
30M32:17
2Selwyn Matthews
Nedbank SWD
20M33:33
3Gareth Jooste
TEMP
23M33:49
4Jabez Lawens
Outeniqua Harriers
14M37:31
5John-Michael Oosthuizen
TEMP
20M37:47
6Ruan Jacobs
TEMP
17M38:09
7Anton Chevalier
Nedbank SWD
53M40:06
8Luther Thomas Blaauw
Nedbank SWD
15M40:07
9Juan Oosthuizen
TEMP
27M41:01
10Izak Kotze
Team Vitality
34M42:11
11Lean Uys
TEMP
15M43:09
12Marissa Laing
TEMP
28F43:10
13Marnus Meiring
TEMP
27M44:15
14Katlego Nong
TEMP
18M44:21
15Lana Theunissen
Nedbank SWD
46F44:32
16Jacques Malan
TEMP
52M44:53
17Stiaan Van Schalkwyk
TEMP
37M45:26
18Matome Nong
TEMP
20M45:43
19Mario Borchards
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
44M46:11
20Danika Kleyn
TEMP
27F46:15
21Ruaan Meiring
TEMP
29M46:27
22Koos Smit
Hartenbos Drawwers
62M47:19
23Marilize Van Zyl
Durbanville AC
41F47:40
24Johnathan Rhoode
Mosselbay Harriers
41M47:54
25Adriaan Fourie
Hartenbos Drawwers
16M47:58
26Neil Michaels
PetroSA RC
49M48:00
27Francois Pretorius
TEMP
47M48:10
28Irene Scheffer
RWFL-GN
62F48:47
29Jean-Claude Nel
Hartenbos Drawwers
21M49:01
30Sarah Viljoen
Hartenbos Drawwers
18F49:03
31Caril Groenewald
Hartenbos Drawwers
46F49:33
32An? Scholtz
Hartenbos Drawwers
34F49:42
33Zani Smith
Oudtshoorn AAC
34F49:54
34Lizette Basson
Kempton Road Runners
38F49:55
35Karen Norris
Nedbank SWD
41F50:17
36Christoffel Viljoen
Hartenbos Drawwers
47M50:27
37Lee-Ann Uys
KOVSIES
0F50:27
38Frikkie Uys
TEMP
0M50:29
39Johanna Strauss
Nedbank SWD
35F50:30
40Annakie Pretorius
Hartenbos Drawwers
40F50:39
41Jana Nel
Upington Crusaders
15F50:43
42Jaco Bruwer
TEMP
18M50:57
43Jana Nel
TEMP
36F51:01
44Carel Cornelius
Hartenbos Drawwers
0M51:47
45Paul Du Plessis
TEMP
62M51:50
46Frances Van Der Walt
Hartenbos Drawwers
41F52:03
47Erandi Karg
TEMP
33F52:30
48Marelize Van Staden
TEMP
21F52:31
49Marchelle Kilian
TEMP
0F52:48
50Pierre Nel
Upington Crusaders
46M52:55
51Delmarie Henning
Hartenbos Drawwers
57F53:00
52Annalize Van Der Westhuysen
Hartenbos Drawwers
45F53:12
53Cobus Potgieter
Team Vitality
33M53:28
54Enrico Acker
Nedbank SWD
28M53:38
55Pieter Badenhorst
TEMP
26M53:39
56Marike Pieterse
Nedbank SWD
35F53:40
57Gert Meiring
Hartenbos Drawwers
57M54:06
58Linelle De Wet
TEMP
36F54:09
59Kobus Nel
TEMP
51M54:28
60Lionel Nieburg
Profiles Running Club
50M54:29
61Adriaan Kotze
TEMP
28M54:39
62Laetitia Wolmarans
TEMP
41F54:50
63Helena Jonker
Hartenbos Drawwers
35F54:58
64Nelis Jonker
Hartenbos Drawwers
39M55:00
65Jenette Webb
TEMP
23F55:07
66Jana Bulaslawsky
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
21F55:19
67Johan Prinsloo
TEMP
28M55:22
68Leandra Olivier
TEMP
43F55:25
69Chris De Wet
Hartenbos Drawwers
56M55:28
70Barend Van Der Merwe
Hartenbos Drawwers
58M55:29
71Ananda Joubert
Hartenbos Drawwers
42F55:33
72Delucia Swanepoel
Hartenbos Drawwers
36F55:34
73Boyc? Pretorius
Hartenbos Drawwers
41M55:34
74Shikaar Singh
PetroSA RC
31M55:43
75Vanessa Classen
Nedbank SWD
37F55:56
76Carina Roux
TEMP
27F55:58
77Len Norris
Nedbank SWD
38M56:02
78Jesse-Kim Grundling
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
25F56:10
79Jonathan Van Heerden
TEMP
17M56:14
80Alison Nell
Hartenbos Drawwers
38F56:20
81Kathy Germishuy
TEMP
49F56:21
82Adele Ungerer
Hartenbos Drawwers
63F56:55
83Annemie Koen
TEMP
32F57:05
84Christelle Booysen
TEMP
49F57:13
85Fanie Booysen
TEMP
51M57:14
86Magdalena Opperman
Hartenbos Drawwers
60F57:22
87Rene Theunissen
TEMP
56F57:25
88Celente Badenhorst
TEMP
15F57:35
89Erika Oosthuizen
TEMP
21F57:47
90Herman Heyns
TEMP
22M58:00
91Sivuyile Mini
PetroSA RC
44M58:00
92Janet Hamann
TEMP
29F58:12
93Lien Faber
Pirates Running Club
63F58:19
94Nicolaas Claassen
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
26M58:20
95Anna De Kock
TEMP
58F58:43
96Ilde Jacobs
TEMP
49F58:52
97Francois Steenkamp
Outeniqua Harriers
57M59:06
98Jennifer Oosthuizen
TEMP
46F59:26
99Esja Van Niekerk
Langeberg AC
25F59:26
100Hendrik Potgieter
Voortrekker Monument Athletic Club
69M59:28
101Jaco Botma
Hartenbos Drawwers
50M59:30
102Carla Bezuidenhout
Nedbank SWD
34F59:31
103Obert Van Der Westhuysen
TEMP
47M59:59
104Venita Du Pisanie
TEMP
54F1:00:02
105Marisa Nel
Hartenbos Drawwers
34F1:00:02
106Nelmarie Van Broekhuizen
Nedbank SWD
37F1:00:02
107Jacques Bosman
Hartenbos Drawwers
59M1:00:03
108Juvan Lourens
TEMP
14M1:00:20
109Anuschka Toit
TEMP
33F1:00:25
110Johannes Smith
TEMP
48M1:00:27
111Milandre Stafford
19F1:00:30
112Hanna Edge
TEMP
64F1:01:12
113Bernard Coller
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
60M1:01:22
114Charissa Van Rensburg
TEMP
27F1:01:26
115Amos Van Der Merwe
Mosselbay Harriers
68M1:02:06
116Belinda Von Schutz
TEMP
56F1:02:15
117Ilse Schoeman
TEMP
50F1:02:17
118Johan Smalberger
TEMP
32M1:02:22
119Jacobus Spangenberg
Nedbank SWD
34M1:02:30
120Gerold Whittaker
Hartenbos Drawwers
66M1:02:33
121Michelle Buitendach
TEMP
28F1:02:38
122Luthando Nqandela
TEMP
31M1:03:15
123Magda Botma
Hartenbos Drawwers
53F1:03:26
124Johnay Truter
TEMP
32M1:03:28
125Johan Lottering
Hartenbos Drawwers
66M1:03:40
126Elizme Smal
TEMP
23F1:03:41
127Geline Kumm
Hartenbos Drawwers
47F1:03:57
128Johan Grobbelaar
TEMP
56M1:04:11
129Kathleen Du Preez
Nedbank SWD
52F1:04:26
130Nolutando Ndlumbiui
Hartenbos Drawwers
44F1:04:36
131Betsie Colyn
TEMP
52F1:04:51
132Shannon Ralph
TEMP
17F1:05:03
133Edward Webb
TEMP
51M1:05:04
134Marlene Gericke
TEMP
48F1:05:11
135Melissa Van Zyl
TEMP
30F1:05:12
136Reinart Van Zyl
TEMP
31M1:05:13
137Izak Kotze
TEMP
64M1:05:19
138Elme Smith
Alpha Centurion Run and Walker
48F1:05:23
139An? Smith
TEMP
0F1:05:23
140Henja Terblanche
Hartenbos Drawwers
27F1:05:33
141Mariska Labuschagne
Nedbank SWD
35F1:05:40
142Gerda Young
Hartenbos Drawwers
34F1:05:49
143Leslie Martin
Nedbank SWD
70M1:05:54
144Luan Fourie
TEMP
14M1:05:58
145Jacques Fourie
TEMP
42M1:06:00
146Dina Fryer
Hartenbos Drawwers
65F1:06:09
147Esther Oosthuizen
Hartenbos Drawwers
70F1:06:29
148Marietjie Joubert
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
54F1:06:37
149Ilse Smit
Nedbank SWD
55F1:06:58
150Martin Coetzer
TEMP
68M1:07:01
151Louisa Loots
Hartenbos Drawwers
47F1:07:27
152Izak Beukes
TEMP
48M1:07:35
153Hettie Lottering
Hartenbos Drawwers
64F1:08:08
154Michele Schermbruker
Hartenbos Drawwers
59F1:08:08
155Rene Van Den Berg
TEMP
38F1:08:19
156Daniel Van Den Berg
TEMP
37M1:08:19
157Hesta Engelbrecht
Nedbank SWD
53F1:08:21
158Marali Beukes
TEMP
24F1:08:22
159Wanda Le Roux
Nedbank SWD
49F1:08:24
160Hanri Nel
TEMP
24F1:08:37
161Charmaine Nel
TEMP
53F1:08:37
162Janno Vermeulen
TEMP
18M1:08:47
163Linn Dreyer
Hartenbos Drawwers
27F1:08:48
164Zerilda Vermeulen
TEMP
42F1:08:56
165Karin Otto
Nedbank SWD
66F1:09:06
166Alta Zeelie
Nedbank SWD
44F1:10:07
167Marizanne Du Plessis
TEMP
43F1:10:08
168Chantelle De Bruin
Nedbank SWD
48F1:10:15
169Hanneli Ceronio
Nedbank SWD
44F1:10:30
170Mia Basson
Nedbank SWD
28F1:10:30
171Abel V D Merwe
TEMP
61M1:10:32
172Mariana Van Zyl
Nedbank SWD
52F1:10:46
173Nicolene Lourens
TEMP
41F1:10:51
174Alta Gerber
Hartenbos Drawwers
63F1:10:53
175Gerhard Colyn
TEMP
55M1:11:06
176Ad Cole
Knysna Marathon Club
51F1:11:08
177Rutala Mini
PetroSA RC
41F1:11:35
178Jane Mouton
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
68F1:11:53
179Lize Kotze
TEMP
34F1:12:05
180Lan? De Beer
TEMP
14F1:12:06
181Christelle Michaels
TEMP
36F1:12:48
182Carlin Petersen
TEMP
28F1:12:48
183Jacobus Smith
TEMP
34M1:12:58
184Desmond Du Pisanie
TEMP
57M1:13:11
185Belinda Meiring
Hartenbos Drawwers
55F1:13:21
186Hendrik Schoeman
TEMP
48M1:13:30
187Aldine Schoeman
TEMP
43F1:13:31
188Andre Steenberg
RWFL-SWD
48M1:13:32
189Rene Oelofse
TEMP
31F1:13:58
190Frank Smol
TEMP
53M1:14:06
191Adele Nortje
TEMP
49F1:14:08
192Chantel Van Der Heever
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
35F1:14:24
193Clayton Thorpe
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
66M1:14:25
194Evert Potgieter
TEMP
29M1:14:33
195Andisa Clans
Hartenbos Drawwers
30F1:15:16
196Johan Nieman
Nedbank SWD
61M1:15:18
197Johan Keuler
Nedbank SWD
74M1:16:06
198Marina Joubert
Nedbank SWD
63F1:16:23
199Ngwanathole Nong
Beaufort West AC
36F1:16:31
200Jaco Crots
TEMP
42M1:16:37
201Marco Roux
TEMP
24M1:17:10
202Vuyiswa Dyantyi
Hartenbos Drawwers
31F1:17:35
203Petro Nel
Pirates Running Club
56F1:17:37
204Adel Erasmus
TEMP
49F1:17:47
205Marie-Louise Koekemoer
Nedbank SWD
37F1:17:58
206Ammari De Villiers
TEMP
36F1:17:58
207Phil La Grange
TEMP
72M1:18:20
208Anel Pienaar
TEMP
37F1:18:48
209Annica Van Greunen
TEMP
25F1:19:11
210Pierre Swanepoel
TEMP
31M1:19:11
211Jo-Ann Cairncross
TEMP
51F1:19:18
212Corlia De Villiers
TEMP
32F1:20:09
213Faan Coetzer
Hartenbos Drawwers
61M1:20:09
214Michael Van Der Walt
TEMP
62M1:20:21
215Alida Bailey
Nedbank SWD
57F1:20:38
216Evette Joubert
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
56F1:20:47
217Ria Bouwer
Hartenbos Drawwers
72F1:23:56
218Ben Bouwer
Hartenbos Drawwers
73M1:23:58
219Igna Barnard
TEMP
43F1:24:21
220Miriam Swanepoel
Hartenbos Drawwers
45F1:24:40
221Amanda De Villiers
TEMP
64F1:24:49
222Sheree Bosman
TEMP
23F1:25:21
223Jacoba Bosman
Hartenbos Drawwers
47F1:25:22
224John Darlew
Hartenbos Drawwers
55M1:25:56
225Annelie Van Der Ryst
TEMP
45F1:26:07
226Sylvia Cronje
TEMP
58F1:26:42
227Johanna Jooste
Nedbank SWD
70F1:26:59
228Trix De Villiers
Nedbank SWD
76F1:27:12
229Roy Brunette
Ndaba
73M1:27:20
230Imelda Louw
Magnolia Road Runners
59F1:27:42
231Nelda Geldenhuys
TEMP
44F1:29:48
232Mieke Oosthuizen
TEMP
16F1:30:59
233Willem Alberts
TEMP
65M1:31:17
234Mar-Jani Kotze
TEMP
27F1:34:40
235Werner Swiegers
TEMP
31M1:34:42
236Jacobus Kotze
TEMP
37M1:34:43
237Kobus Scheepers
TEMP
25M1:39:59
238Molene Scheepers
Solidarity Athletic Club
0F1:40:01
239Louisa Ehlers
TEMP
76F1:42:38
240Jan De Beer
TEMP
55M1:42:39
241Rene Badenhorst
TEMP
45F1:55:59
242Susan Kretzmann
TEMP
51F1:55:59
243Adele Steenkamp
TEMP
50F2:24:54