Results

22 Feb 2020 Cango 42.2km

PosNameAgeGenderTime
1Lloyd Bosman
Nedbank SWD
31M2:28:21
2John April
Nedbank SWD
30M2:32:05
3Hakeem Smith
Strand AC
32M2:39:13
4Warren Kidgell
Hillcrest Villagers Athletic Club
41M2:40:21
5Lehlohonolo Nyombane
Other
29M2:41:13
6Hendry Olivier
Nedbank SWD
37M2:45:07
7Lindile Tokota
Nedbank SWD
52M2:46:59
8Thembinkosi Sojola
PetroSA RC
36M2:49:46
9Melikhaya Msizi
Knysna Marathon Club
36M2:51:08
10Ishmael Molahlehi
Military Sport Club - Odn
48M2:51:54
11Jacques Mouton
Outeniqua Harriers
41M2:53:15
12Bethuel Lephallo
LWANDLE Athletic Club
43M2:54:44
13Paul Eichert
Harfield Harriers
49M2:55:04
14Mario Meyer
32GI SWD
41M2:55:08
15Thebeetsile Kgaswane
Military Sport Club - WP
31M2:55:21
16John Black
Randburg Harriers AC
40M2:55:23
17Ben Kooyman
Celtic Harriers
32M2:56:18
18Luvuyo Stephen
Nedbank Running Club - EP
49M2:57:31
19Warren Peterson
Knysna Marathon Club
29M2:57:46
20Wayne Leonard
Other
41M2:58:48
21Xoli Madida
NATAL CARBINEERS ATHLETIC CLUB
35F3:00:34
22Friedl Van Der Merwe
Nedbank WP
59M3:01:28
23Thanduxolo Cetywayo
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
33M3:01:48
24Wida De Klerk
Other
33F3:02:23
25Simiso Ncube
Helderberg Harriers
38M3:02:45
26Tanga Simphiwe
Murray & Roberts
30M3:05:12
27Anton Chevalier
Nedbank SWD
54M3:05:15
28Kobus Boshoff
Outeniqua Harriers
49M3:05:36
29Mario Rossouw
Nedbank SWD
43M3:06:19
30Debbie O'mahony
Wanderers Club
39F3:07:28
31Eric Nangu
Nedbank SWD
48M3:07:58
32Siyabonga Mbasana
LWANDLE Athletic Club
35M3:09:25
33Kosie Botha
Boland Correctional Services A
64M3:09:35
34Flippie Loock
Graaff Reinet Running Club
48M3:09:50
35Lionel Cronje
Belville Athletic Club
38M3:10:27
36Hannes Labuschagne
Nedbank SWD
44M3:11:12
37Juan Oosthuizen
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
28M3:12:13
38Martin Mroro
Military Sport Club - WP
35M3:13:07
39Rianda Gilliland
Atlantic Athletic Club
35F3:13:15
40Eddie Mouton
Nedbank SWD
45M3:15:41
41Marc Kohne
Other
34M3:15:58
42Glynn Allen
Other
34M3:15:59
43Thanduxolo Mabusela
Other
42M3:16:57
44Richard Thomason
Harfield Harriers
43M3:17:06
45Nceba Qwayi
LWANDLE Athletic Club
38M3:17:58
46Pieter Botha
Durbanville AC
30M3:18:13
47Thato Leeuw
TEMP
25M3:18:52
48Heinrich Badenhorst
Kway VOB
35M3:19:12
49Siphiwe Magubane
Other
33M3:19:58
50Christie Engelbrecht
Strand AC
45M3:20:03
51Albertus Dippenaar
TEMP
41M3:20:18
52Dawid Andrews
Hopefield Athletic Club
54M3:20:37
53Annatjie Botes
Nedbank SWD
62F3:21:05
54David Rose
Sedgefield Striders
29M3:21:55
55Lesedi Kgwadi
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
41M3:23:05
56Mantsho Madikwa
Nedbank SWD
45M3:23:09
57Ashleigh Hansen
ATC Running
34F3:23:22
58Brendon Crowther
Atlantic Athletic Club
37M3:23:22
59Anel Van Wyk
Nedbank SWD
40F3:23:33
60Lisa Alexander
Strand AC
50F3:24:23
61Bertie Janse Van Rensburg
Nedbank SWD
38M3:24:25
62Vincent Masingi
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
36M3:24:41
63Vuyisile Tunce
SAPS Kaapstad
47M3:24:48
64Carla Whitehead
Century City AC
35F3:25:11
65Yashin Raghavjee
Century City AC
38M3:25:11
66Kolela Guy Mich Tshibangu
West Coast Athletic Club
34M3:26:14
67Wendy Joubert
Langeberg AC
32F3:26:34
68Willem Haarhoff
Outeniqua Harriers
43M3:26:36
69Analie Heyns
Langeberg AC
48F3:26:47
70Christel Du Preez
Sanlam
38F3:27:07
71Claudine Du Plessis
Outeniqua Harriers
32F3:27:18
72Sabelo Mtswane
Other
37M3:27:23
73Nicholas Cloete
Other
32M3:28:15
74Aubrey Isaacs
Other
56M3:28:15
75Joaehny Campher
Belville Athletic Club
40M3:28:27
76Danie Bruwer
Cape Multisport Club WP
40M3:28:28
77Morne Laurie
Cape Multisport Club WP
43M3:28:29
78Marisa Du Plessis
Outeniqua Harriers
40F3:29:59
79Sonwabile Mtatase
Other
32M3:30:04
80Reynard Van Straaten
Outeniqua Harriers
35M3:30:24
81Luckyme Buthelezi
Other
47M3:30:37
82Nerida Lubbe
Hartenbos Drawwers
44F3:30:48
83Chan? Bekker
Nedbank SWD
29F3:31:39
84Viwe Mdladlamba
Other
34M3:31:43
85Xolisa Mngqibisa
Other
41M3:31:46
86Frances Nel
Vodashop Runners
28F3:32:21
87Boitumelo Mafafo
PetroSA RC
36M3:32:39
88Wilhelm Coetzee
West Coast Athletic Club
63M3:32:49
89Tseliso Lesole
Other
33M3:33:05
90Herman Boneschans
Cape Multisport Club WP
41M3:33:10
91Rickus Visser
Cape Multisport Club WP
33M3:33:11
92Jason Jafta
Oudtshoorn AAC
60M3:33:54
93Jaco Claassens
Brackenfell Athletic Club
42M3:34:20
94Riaan Matthews
Spartan Harriers
47M3:34:41
95Michael Vonk
Nedbank SWD
46M3:35:10
96Ashraf Orrie
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
51M3:35:38
97Robert Jordaan
XCEL PE
52M3:35:43
98James Ngxale
Knysna Marathon Club
56M3:35:46
99Theo Otto
32GI SWD
40M3:36:10
100Patrick Van Der Ross
Nedbank SWD
30M3:36:34
101Willem Louw
TEMP
42M3:37:09
102Louis Van Der Walt
Langebaan Strandlopers
56M3:37:14
103Julian Veermeer
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
37M3:37:23
104Alison Jordaan
Nedbank SWD
53F3:37:35
105Stanton Jackson
Gelvan Athletic Club
48M3:37:59
106Anethemba Mafanga
PetroSA RC
28M3:37:59
107Graham Tull
Sedgefield Striders
61M3:38:07
108Alison Nell
Hartenbos Drawwers
39F3:38:11
109Jake Nell
Hartenbos Drawwers
45M3:38:11
110Suzanne Van Wyk
Cape Multisport Club WP
46F3:38:13
111Mark Wagenheim
Atlantic Athletic Club
63M3:38:19
112Jabulani Masuku
Century City AC
45M3:38:22
113Lee-Anne Freeland-Hughes
Melkbos Athletic Club
29F3:38:27
114Chantal September
Spartan Harriers
35F3:39:01
115Ashraf Snyman
Other
40M3:39:02
116Morne Gericke
Outeniqua Harriers
48M3:39:11
117Jaco Steyn
Cape Multisport Club WP
45M3:39:33
118Heather Phipson
Other
48F3:39:43
119Grant Hoyle
Other
46M3:39:47
120Gerhardt Roux
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
44M3:40:00
121Tembelani Mabongo
Nedbank Running Club - EP
41M3:40:09
122Marius Nel
West Coast Athletic Club
51M3:40:46
123Morne Botha
West Coast Athletic Club
41M3:40:55
124Alexis Sacks
Carbineers Athletic Club
50F3:41:09
125Frances Barnard
TEMP
43F3:42:14
126Mogale Matshitela
Military Sport Club - Odn
46M3:42:46
127Marietjie De Vries
Strand AC
47F3:42:46
128Bilal Ahad
PetroSA RC
49M3:42:53
129Riaan Cronje
Nedbank SWD
37M3:43:35
130Melvin Koopman
Nedbank SWD
46M3:43:35
131Nichol Du Toit
Nedbank SWD
35M3:43:46
132Johan De Goede
Langebaan Strandlopers
51M3:43:53
133Petrus Groenewald
Brackenfell Athletic Club
32M3:44:10
134Washiel Isaacs
Other
32M3:44:12
135Wilhelm Herrings
Other
41M3:44:15
136Roderick Morrison
SAPS Kaapstad
55M3:44:15
137Belinda Tull
Sedgefield Striders
49F3:45:02
138Ludwig Lillie
Durbanville AC
59M3:45:35
139Jerome Mentor
Top Form
50M3:45:58
140Ashley Isaacs
Kway VOB
45M3:46:21
141Ndinae Netshivhangoni
Other
35M3:46:24
142Justin Roux
West Coast Athletic Club
46M3:46:32
143Danielle Williams
Sedgefield Striders
40F3:46:33
144Justin Muller
Nedbank Running Club - EP
33M3:46:36
145Bryge Wachipa
Other
39M3:46:48
146Siboniso Mabaso
Other
39M3:47:07
147Liza Retief
Paarl Athletic Club
48F3:47:26
148Sikhumbule Matamo
LWANDLE Athletic Club
33M3:47:30
149Barry Langenhoven
Nedbank WP
48M3:47:30
150Elmien Nel
Nedbank SWD
48F3:47:36
151Unathi Solora
Pinelands Athletic Club
38M3:47:51
152Herman Crause
Durbanville AC
49M3:48:00
153Arno Nel
Durbanville AC
39M3:48:15
154Zisiwe Mnothoza
In Touch Walk/Run
37F3:48:53
155Kate Phillips
Team Vitality
34F3:48:55
156Mxoli Sigenu
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
50M3:49:09
157Nico Smith
Warriors Running Club
34M3:49:11
158Charl Meistre
Other
35M3:49:13
159Casper Scholly
Outeniqua Harriers
45M3:49:33
160Barry Bester
Cape Multisport Club WP
68M3:49:35
161Patrick Phungula
Other
44M3:49:37
162Hercu Hofmeyr
Swartland Athletic Club
61M3:49:39
163Dewald De Goede
Cape Multisport Club WP
40M3:49:43
164Heather Lock
Strand AC
50F3:49:44
165Kevin De Klerk
West Coast Athletic Club
42M3:50:08
166Albert Meets
Other
45M3:50:22
167Thokozani Manona
TEMP
35M3:50:26
168Janine Lawlor
Pirates Running Club
41F3:50:32
169Charl De Lange
Madibaz Athletic Club
35M3:50:44
170Gerrit Fyver
Warriors Running Club
35M3:50:45
171Jacky Misroll
Pinelands Athletic Club
50F3:50:56
172Seiso Ngalo
Pamoja Athletic Club
56M3:50:56
173Johann Claassen
Sanlam
40M3:51:07
174Alfred Nise
Knysna Marathon Club
51M3:51:16
175Monde Ngxangxa
Other
39M3:51:18
176Chris De Jager
Outeniqua Harriers
40M3:51:19
177Michael Rorke
Sedgefield Striders
29M3:51:36
178Tarn Allen
Other
34F3:51:42
179Candyce Hall
Carbineers Athletic Club
35F3:51:47
180Thandisizwe Solani
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
42M3:51:52
181Zolani Mayekiso
ACSA Running Club
43M3:52:02
182Wiseman Maduna
Other
40M3:52:19
183Peter Farao
Sanlam
52M3:52:23
184Frans Goosen
Helderberg Harriers
36M3:52:30
185Paddy Hodgson
Charlo Athletic Club
57M3:53:12
186Dionne Van Rensburg
Outeniqua Harriers
60M3:53:18
187Igshaan Kenny
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
38M3:53:32
188Patrick Moshiga
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
59M3:53:46
189Shani Coetzer
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
42F3:53:56
190Karel Vlok
TEMP
46M3:54:01
191Joseph Brown
Nedbank WP
50M3:54:02
192Grant Hallowell
Nedbank SWD
43M3:54:53
193Marc Bester
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
45M3:54:59
194Robert De Reuck
Outeniqua Harriers
62M3:54:59
195Simonne Sadler
Nedbank SWD
49F3:55:16
196Dawie Zwiegelaar
Hartenbos Drawwers
60M3:55:19
197Steyn Burger
Nedbank WP
25M3:55:20
198Maahir Salie
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
33M3:55:37
199Sizibule Dibela
Other
32F3:55:51
200Anele Medu
LWANDLE Athletic Club
35M3:56:00
201Peter Veysie
Outeniqua Harriers
57M3:56:04
202Leander Classen
Nedbank SWD
38M3:56:14
203Heinrich Sander
Vodashop Runners
24M3:56:16
204Jacky Scholtz
Vodashop Runners
51F3:56:16
205Riaan Pieterse
Outeniqua Harriers
37M3:56:27
206Nyaweleni Tshifularo
Pinelands Athletic Club
51M3:56:28
207Thembalethu Mona
Nedbank SWD
38M3:56:32
208Isaac Flink
Easterns Kraaifontein Athletic Club
62M3:57:09
209Patrick Dlangamandla
Nedbank WP
63M3:57:13
210Jurgen Lesch
Cape Multisport Club WP
39M3:57:22
211Nontsikelelo Tembela
Durbanville AC
39F3:57:35
212Lungie Klaas
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
49M3:57:36
213Kobus Badenhorst
West Coast Athletic Club
53M3:57:39
214Christo Bisschoff
Durbanville AC
50M3:57:39
215Elizma Kooyman
Celtic Harriers
35F3:57:44
216Arthur Valasis
Knysna Marathon Club
68M3:57:45
217Ashraf Vanker
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
37M3:57:45
218Carla Bezuidenhout
32GI SWD
35F3:58:05
219Dj Oosthuizen
Outeniqua Harriers
38M3:58:05
220Heinie De Jager
Outeniqua Harriers
43M3:58:21
221Anneke Otto
32GI SWD
38F3:58:21
222Wayne Kidd
Knysna Marathon Club
48M3:58:35
223Marguerite Riekert
Nedbank SWD
28F3:58:38
224Robin Pick
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
34M3:58:39
225Ankia Wepener
Nedbank SWD
40F3:58:39
226Sandra Bester
Langebaan Strandlopers
42F3:58:44
227Ina Strode
Hartbeesport Marathon Cub
47F3:58:58
228Gideon Steyn
Hartbeesport Marathon Cub
46M3:58:58
229Larissa Coetzer
Durbanville AC
40F3:59:04
230Steven Borwick
Celtic Harriers
42M3:59:08
231Chris Engelbrecht
Century City AC
42M3:59:10
232Anel Viljoen
Vodashop Runners
42F3:59:13
233Phuti Mokoka
PetroSA RC
35M3:59:14
234Diaan Terblanche
Outeniqua Harriers
37M3:59:16
235Werner Botha
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
38M3:59:16
236Abongile Peza
Vukani Multisport Club
36M3:59:26
237Santa Rogers
West Coast Athletic Club
42F3:59:27
238David Yuill
West Coast Athletic Club
45M3:59:28
239Russel Khan
TEMP
47M3:59:41
240Navin Mudaly
Jozi X Training
49M3:59:52
241Carol Groenewald
PetroSA RC
48F3:59:59
242Ismail Ceres
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
48M4:00:10
243Donielle Dampier
Pirates Running Club
30F4:00:34
244Monika Van Der Merwe
TEMP
34F4:00:36
245Lungiswa Blackq Nondala
LWANDLE Athletic Club
32F4:00:40
246Cliff Wallace
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
61M4:00:58
247Izak Boshoff
Outeniqua Harriers
43M4:01:03
248Natasha Boshoff
Outeniqua Harriers
38F4:01:04
249Saleh Martin
Other
39M4:01:18
250Natalie Black
Randburg Harriers AC
45F4:01:33
251Lungisile Njadayi
Knysna Marathon Club
51M4:01:44
252Clifford Alexander
Brackenfell Athletic Club
54M4:01:56
253Mhairi Pithey
Nedbank Rc SWD
42F4:03:25
254Ezekiel Vilakazi
Century City AC
46M4:03:34
255Kenneth Russel
Oudtshoorn AAC
43M4:03:55
256Jacques Stephan Bourdet
TEMP
42M4:04:17
257Gouwa Hoosain
Walmers Athletic Club
35F4:04:20
258Ebrahim Abrahams
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
49M4:04:24
259Thabu Bester
Outeniqua Harriers
41M4:04:39
260Jacob Karelse
Mosselbay Harriers
61M4:04:51
261Jeandr? De Swardt
Hartenbos Drawwers
27F4:04:57
262Noleen Pretorius
TEMP
53F4:05:35
263Marali Olen
Nedbank SWD
41F4:05:47
264Gavin Lucas
TEMP
38M4:05:59
265Marolene Botha
TEMP
37F4:06:00
266Yolanda Barnard
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
44F4:06:12
267Dirk Lourens
Outeniqua Harriers
51M4:06:31
268Chelsea Simpson
Nedbank SWD
29F4:06:31
269Nkosinye Willia Qusheka
TEMP
50M4:06:34
270Matlagolo Maserame
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
40M4:07:02
271Louise Boltmann
Durbanville AC
40F4:07:21
272Mpho Chauke
Military Sport Club - Odn
33M4:07:24
273Lucinda Olsen
Durbanville AC
48F4:07:41
274Jaco Muller
Helderberg Harriers
43M4:07:46
275Frank Ohlson
Ravensmead Athletic Club
58M4:08:03
276Freddie La Grange
Nedbank SWD
60M4:08:39
277Estelle Swart
Langeberg AC
49F4:08:39
278Pumeza Mkroyiya
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
40F4:08:49
279Bianca Brent
Outeniqua Harriers
34F4:08:49
280Philiswa Dalane
Kway VOB
40F4:08:49
281Hester Kotze
Durbanville AC
71F4:08:50
282Ymke Vreken
Outeniqua Harriers
45M4:09:17
283Mkokeli Malghas
Vukani Multisport Club
38M4:09:18
284Chris Moller
Hartenbos Drawwers
56M4:09:41
285Leon Witbooi
Cape Multisport Club WP
47M4:09:42
286Bossie Boshoff
Arcelor Mittal Saldanha Athletic Club
60M4:09:48
287Corn? Mostert
Maxed Elite Athletic Club
28M4:09:51
288Charmain Ras
Vodashop Runners
48F4:09:56
289Henry Pietersen
Nedbank WP
49M4:10:03
290Hannes Theron
Ceres Athletic Club
38M4:10:04
291Johan Snyman
Sanlam
36M4:10:14
292Paul De Klerk
Sanlam
37M4:10:14
293Jessica Burgess
Crusaders Athletic Club
26F4:10:16
294Kanakana Mushanganyisi
Pinelands Athletic Club
44M4:10:24
295Ben-Oni Le Roux
Durbanville AC
40M4:10:49
296Malerato Musi
Other
41F4:10:52
297Paul Stevens
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
44M4:10:57
298Ralph Adams
Top Form
60M4:11:29
299Vuyokazi Bikwana
Belville Athletic Club
37F4:11:31
300Nicci Van Der Merwe
Other
36F4:11:34
301Sediqa Khatieb
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
37F4:11:34
302Ryan Sanger
Foresters Running Club
47M4:12:22
303Delucia Swanepoel
Hartenbos Drawwers
37F4:12:25
304Johan Cronj?
Outeniqua Harriers
27M4:12:58
305Latasha Sidone
Nedbank WP
43F4:13:06
306Donovan Fisher
Nedbank SWD
49M4:13:09
307Lettie Mashimbyi
DEA RUNNING CLUB
37F4:13:30
308Sean Silwana
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
47M4:13:43
309Stacey Rethman
Atlantic Athletic Club
35F4:13:45
310Alison Main
Kway VOB
46F4:13:47
311Taryn Alcock
Kway VOB
28F4:13:47
312Heidi Carter-Brown
TEMP
37F4:13:53
313Christopher Geel
TEMP
28M4:14:01
314Moira Oliver
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
60F4:14:07
315Celeste Crawford
Kway VOB
43F4:14:32
316Danielle Hulley
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
26F4:14:41
317Brandon Hulley
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
26M4:14:41
318Danny Calaca
Irene Athletic Club - Pretoria
39M4:14:44
319Michael Mathiba Sesing
Pamoja Athletic Club
47M4:14:49
320Clayton Smithers
Nedbank SWD
36M4:14:52
321Coenie Lubbe
Hartenbos Drawwers
45M4:14:57
322William Kayser
Wild Runner Athletic Club
41M4:15:12
323Samuel Xoliliswe
Knysna Marathon Club
49M4:15:37
324Rozanne Theart
Nedbank SWD
27F4:15:45
325Helandie Calaca
Irene Athletic Club - Pretoria
40F4:16:11
326Michael Hirsch
Kway VOB
26M4:16:54
327Fhulu Lidzhade
Other
49M4:17:03
328Wikus De Swardt
Hartenbos Drawwers
35M4:17:27
329Erik Loots
Kathu Road Runners
30M4:17:37
330Una Saayman
Nedbank SWD
58F4:17:38
331Carien Van Der Walt
Langebaan Strandlopers
53F4:17:38
332Mthobisi Magagula
TEMP
39M4:17:44
333Deon Daniels
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
39M4:17:56
334Angelo Nune
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
40M4:17:56
335Mignon Roodt
Nedbank SWD
48F4:18:21
336Berno Stander
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
41M4:18:22
337Jacques Maree
Atlantic Athletic Club
41M4:18:28
338Danya Engelbrecht
Cape Multisport Club WP
24F4:18:34
339Elize Uys
Magnolia Road Runners
55F4:18:36
340Corinne Geldenhuys
Knysna Marathon Club
44F4:18:36
341Antionette Du Preez
Hartenbos Drawwers
47F4:18:41
342Peter-John August
Kway VOB
55M4:18:42
343Marilize Du Plessis
Hartbeesport Marathon Cub
32F4:18:55
344Ina Nolte
Hartbeesport Marathon Cub
51F4:18:55
345Janine Van Duyn
Fourways Road Runners
53F4:19:08
346Anita Rautenbach
Langeberg AC
44F4:19:15
347Johan Uys
Langeberg AC
40M4:19:15
348Karen Botten
Hout Bay Harriers
49F4:19:49
349Ree Van Zyl
Paarl Athletic Club
50F4:19:55
350Bruce Swanson
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
42M4:19:58
351Darienne Eigelaar
Other
44F4:20:05
352David Jacobs
Other
53M4:20:05
353Michael Kamener
Outeniqua Harriers
40M4:20:08
354Karen Williamson
Hout Bay Harriers
50F4:20:13
355Callie Jordaan
Langeberg AC
36M4:20:15
356Mari Gunter
Langeberg AC
47F4:20:16
357Phumelelo Ngxonono
Pinelands Athletic Club
43M4:20:25
358Stella Sihlangula
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
44F4:20:31
359Siphosethu Ntswayi
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
28F4:20:39
360Andrew Thorpe
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
41M4:21:16
361Cathy Alison
West Coast Athletic Club
55F4:21:20
362Ilse Retief
Vodashop Runners
51F4:21:33
363Michelle Bey
Celtic Harriers
48F4:21:47
364Daniel Stevens
Nedbank SWD
31M4:21:59
365Barend Du Toit
Brackenfell Athletic Club
47M4:22:30
366Rene Van Staden
Brackenfell Athletic Club
32F4:22:30
367Bertie Cloete
Century City AC
51M4:22:38
368Sadiki Tshedza
PetroSA RC
33M4:22:43
369Stef Henning
Pretoria Marathon Club
51M4:22:52
370Francisca Mawande
LWANDLE Athletic Club
36F4:22:57
371Thusoetsile Jood
TEMP
37M4:22:58
372Loura Klinck
Langeberg AC
49F4:23:07
373Chandre Boshoff
Outeniqua Harriers
42F4:23:10
374Benjamin Marlow
Sanlam
59M4:23:12
375Martha Van Zyl
Vodashop Runners
45F4:23:13
376Christelle Oosthuizen
Hartenbos Drawwers
47F4:23:19
377Werner Neuhoff
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
39M4:23:19
378Rossouw Smit
Sanlam
34M4:23:26
379Nothemba Ranana
Cape Multisport Club WP
39F4:23:28
380Gavin White
Cape Multisport Club WP
33M4:23:29
381Elbie Swanepoel
Oudtshoorn AAC
34F4:23:35
382Dewald Brand
Brackenfell Athletic Club
37M4:23:50
383Fayroz Sha Khatieb
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
63M4:23:53
384Salisha Lauton
Century City AC
36F4:24:03
385Claudia Niehaus
Other
45F4:24:05
386Neliswa Ngqayimbana
Other
33F4:24:23
387Shareese Grobbelaar
Nedbank SWD
31F4:24:34
388Xavier Janse Van Rensburg
Nedbank SWD
40M4:24:36
389Chris De Oliviera
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
50M4:24:45
390Fundiswa Sandi
Ravensmead Athletic Club
39F4:25:02
391Deon Latsky
Strand AC
40M4:25:05
392Fareed Cozyn
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
48M4:25:06
393Faizel Patel
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
44M4:25:14
394Pieter Prince
Nedbank SWD
46M4:25:27
395Ngwanathole Nong
Beaufort West AC
37F4:25:27
396Dimakatso Letuka
Other
45F4:25:37
397Linelle Whitehead
Nedbank SWD
39F4:25:53
398Guy Hishin
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
54M4:26:18
399Zareena Badsha
Other
33F4:26:23
400Quintin Muller
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
48M4:26:27
401Mari Ackerman
Brackenfell Athletic Club
45F4:26:49
402Gilanie Steenkamp
Cape Multisport Club WP
39F4:26:57
403Mi-Jeanne Du Plessis
Cape Multisport Club WP
32F4:26:57
404Lourens Pienaar
Strand AC
42M4:27:11
405Rory Crawford
Kway VOB
44M4:27:17
406Janine Boshoff
Nedbank WP
34F4:27:20
407Corrie Rooi
Other
50M4:27:32
408Jaypee Snyman
Worcester AC
52M4:27:36
409Jimmy Robertson
Hartenbos Drawwers
39M4:27:39
410Amanda Mvinjelwa
Airports Athletics Club
38F4:27:51
411Andries Greyling
Brackenfell Athletic Club
50M4:27:55
412Ruth Joubert
Nedbank Running Club - EP
44F4:28:00
413Cindy-Ann Muller
Nedbank Running Club - EP
44F4:28:00
414Andile Ndevu
TEMP
41M4:28:25
415Bryan Hagan-Watson
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
65M4:28:34
416Anneri Botha
Nedbank SWD
46F4:28:35
417Cecile Van Niekerk
Roodepoort Athletic Club
38F4:28:53
418Dave Nezar
TEMP
46M4:29:13
419Paul Botha
Longtom MC
38M4:29:15
420Jacques Theart
Nedbank SWD
38M4:29:26
421Elise Steynberg
Graaff Reinet Running Club
40F4:29:39
422Stefan Steynberg
Graaff Reinet Running Club
41M4:29:40
423Mzi Baleni
Vukani Multisport Club
48M4:29:46
424Willanie Sadie
Century City AC
50F4:30:11
425Jassem Jafta
Nedbank SWD
60M4:30:14
426Candice Kelton
Outeniqua Harriers
31F4:30:27
427Vuyokazi Zazini
PetroSA RC
39F4:30:56
428Jacques Booysen
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
46M4:31:03
429Dale Ferreira
ATC Running
36M4:31:08
430Mariette De Haan
Nedbank SWD
65F4:31:24
431Clare Labuschagne
Outeniqua Harriers
32F4:31:27
432Zelda Delport
Sedgefield Striders
40F4:31:31
433Lloyd Schmidt
Strand AC
42M4:31:33
434Obbey Mwamonje
Nedbank SWD
40M4:32:05
435Meiring Loubser
Oudtshoorn AAC
46M4:32:10
436Katie Morris
Achilles AAA
36F4:32:19
437Matthew Perrins
Nedbank SWD
23M4:33:07
438Amelia Lourens
West Coast Athletic Club
44F4:33:09
439Nwabisa Sishuba
Other
42F4:33:10
440Amanda Cromhout
Kway VOB
49F4:33:17
441Nicky Horenz
Kway VOB
46F4:33:18
442Girland Chibaya
Other
45M4:33:44
443Jacques Cronje
Harfield Harriers
53M4:34:11
444Warick Middleton
West Coast Athletic Club
50M4:34:14
445Alta Van Schalkwyk
Arcelor Mittal Saldanha Athletic Club
26F4:34:35
446Ashraf Mallick
Kenfac SAC
43M4:34:37
447Alice Losabe
Pamoja Athletic Club
36F4:35:05
448Russell Mackintosh
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
53M4:35:28
449James Wendel
Durbanville AC
45M4:35:37
450Fidelia Van Der Linde
Langebaan Strandlopers
35F4:35:40
451Sonja Munro
Hartenbos Drawwers
46F4:35:44
452Jacky Van Schoor
Other
56F4:35:45
453Brian Keeling
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
66M4:35:59
454Sihle Soji
Other
28F4:36:01
455Unathi Roshe
Multichoice Athletic Club
37F4:36:08
456Allie Fredericks
Other
41M4:36:22
457Thando Gwe
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
43M4:36:38
458Darren Braam
Run Zone Athletic Club
46M4:36:42
459Faniswa Zingxashi
In Touch Walk/Run
41F4:36:57
460Ananda Joubert
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
43F4:37:05
461Eddie Boer
Vodashop Runners
53M4:37:56
462Andrew Van Der Molen
Rand Athletics Club
48M4:38:05
463Freddie Potgieter
TEMP
28M4:38:36
464Shannon Van Deventer
MCCRR
44F4:38:55
465Nadia Zimri
Durbanville AC
32F4:39:13
466Schalk Smit
Strand AC
53M4:39:40
467Esterlene Levendal
In Touch Walk/Run
59F4:40:00
468Andre Knobel
Hartenbos Drawwers
63M4:40:02
469Elzaine Morgan
Kenfac SAC
47F4:40:14
470Willie Freeks
Nedbank SWD
62M4:40:34
471Fadl Majiet
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
61M4:41:04
472Achmat Hattas
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
58M4:41:04
473Sidney Roos
Knysna Marathon Club
62M4:41:07
474Lara Hornby
Celtic Harriers
26F4:41:18
475Nozipho Mdlalose
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
31F4:41:21
476Monique Martens
West Coast Athletic Club
55F4:41:28
477Maricia Le Roux
TEMP
31F4:41:47
478Connie Kruger
Benoni Northerns Athletic Club
41M4:41:54
479Melani Du Toit
Nedbank SWD
29F4:41:55
480Jacques Le Roux
Voortrekker Monument Athletic Club
50M4:42:11
481Derick Burger
Durbanville AC
43M4:42:39
482Donna Jacobs
Celtic Harriers
35F4:42:48
483Izak Coetzee
Charlo Athletic Club
39M4:43:16
484Mitchill Vermeulen
TEMP
37M4:43:26
485Terrance Nota
TEMP
39M4:43:54
486Nikki Campbell
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
57F4:43:56
487Diana Oosthuizen
Brackenfell Athletic Club
40F4:44:02
488Spencer Wheaton
Celtic Harriers
43M4:44:24
489Khulu Nhleko
Mitchells Plain Titans
44M4:44:36
490Adriaan Botha
Outeniqua Harriers
39M4:44:38
491At Schoeman
Nedbank Running Club - EP
63M4:44:39
492Precious Mashanda
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
36F4:44:48
493Christine Du Plessis
Outeniqua Harriers
43F4:44:51
494Lerene Van Niekerk
Outeniqua Harriers
41F4:44:52
495Lydia Chitekwe
Nedbank SWD
37F4:44:59
496Wynand Pretorius
Nedbank SWD
48M4:45:09
497Zethena October
TEMP
50F4:45:12
498Donovan Austin
Charlo Athletic Club
39M4:45:33
499Renier Botha
Charlo Athletic Club
38M4:45:33
500Armin Brandle
Charlo Athletic Club
68M4:45:33
501Lester Paul Hen-Boisen
Charlo Athletic Club
52M4:45:33
502Kevin Coetzee
Brackenfell Athletic Club
46M4:45:54
503Eric Mathebula
Gauteng North Masters
49M4:46:08
504Nosipho Saki
Other
38F4:46:15
505Hermien Nel
Durbanville AC
40F4:46:15
506Michelle Kuyper
Durbanville AC
28F4:46:24
507Johan Kuyper
Durbanville AC
29M4:46:24
508Elizabeth Viljoen
Hartenbos Drawwers
41F4:46:27
509Nico Koch
TEMP
44M4:46:36
510Debbie Rorich
Spartan Harriers
48F4:46:58
511Lynsey Knoetzen
Nedbank SWD
41F4:46:58
512Suzann Knoetzen
Nedbank SWD
36F4:46:59
513Jelitte Fritz
Easterns Kraaifontein Athletic Club
49F4:47:07
514Ismial Shaibu
Easterns Kraaifontein Athletic Club
47M4:47:07
515Deidre Taljaard
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
32F4:47:12
516Andiswa Sam
Thembalethu Wellness Club
34F4:47:15
517Riaaz Jappie
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
47M4:47:22
518Miriam Jappie
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
46F4:47:25
519Anel Botha
Nedbank SWD
40F4:47:46
520Leon Holtzhausen
Hartenbos Drawwers
43M4:47:48
521Bill Barkley
Durbanville AC
73M4:47:53
522Mbalenhle Mathwebula
Nedbank Runnind Club - SWD
27F4:47:53
523Reyaana Stemmet
Walmers Athletic Club
38F4:47:53
524Danie Van Der Merwe
Outeniqua Harriers
63M4:47:56
525Taction Mafatle
In Touch Walk/Run
46M4:48:07
526Mhindi White
Cape Multisport Club WP
31F4:48:09
527Paul Zietsman
TEMP
40M4:48:15
528Johann Du Preez
Outeniqua Harriers
52M4:48:18
529Maryke Fourie
Paarl Athletic Club
35F4:48:21
530Kashief Sardien
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
63M4:48:27
531Aneesa Abrahams
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
49F4:48:28
532Lionel Daniels
Nedbank SWD
38M4:48:40
533Marietjie Kruger
Oudtshoorn AAC
35F4:48:45
534Herman Kruger
Oudtshoorn AAC
41M4:48:46
535Vuyokazi Nombewu
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
39F4:48:56
536Sunette Coetzee
TEMP
38F4:48:56
537Sbongile Mashiyi
Other
43F4:48:58
538Theo Thomas
Other
47M4:49:17
539Murco Lamminga
West Coast Athletic Club
74M4:49:19
540Pierre Kleinsmith
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
43M4:49:19
541Zita Brandon
West Coast Athletic Club
56F4:49:29
542Cathy De Beer
Vryheid Athletic Club
63F4:49:48
543Jacob Davel
Spartan Harriers
53M4:50:25
544Sandra Raffaelli
Spartan Harriers
50F4:50:26
545Joppie Fischer
Other
54M4:50:27
546Christel Victor
Kimberley Harriers
27F4:50:34
547Wayne Lawson
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
42M4:50:40
548Brian Merryweather
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
66M4:50:41
549Lizelle West
Pinelands Athletic Club
36F4:50:42
550Jastelle Hugo
Crusaders Athletic Club
26F4:50:51
551Gerda Henn
Wild Runner Athletic Club
40F4:50:56
552Claire-Louise Worby
Wild Runner Athletic Club
36F4:50:56
553Rudi Weber
Carbineers Athletic Club
42M4:51:00
554Riaan Britz
Whalers Athletic Club
37M4:51:02
555Bertus Du Toit
Hartenbos Drawwers
43M4:51:23
556Tania Durr
Paarl Athletic Club
44F4:51:51
557Caron Perrins
Nedbank SWD
53F4:52:02
558Sulaiman Bassier
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
63M4:52:23
559Ronia Magaya
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
40F4:52:28
560Lawrence Mupfururi
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
50M4:52:28
561Charles Robertson
Durbanville AC
72M4:52:29
562Mikaela Ball
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
27F4:52:42
563Tommy Ball
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
57M4:52:43
564Memory Munodawafa
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
34F4:52:46
565Sibusiso Zuma
ACSA Running Club
44M4:52:52
566Wendal Smith
Pinelands Athletic Club
52M4:53:14
567Maranda Avontuur
Nedbank SWD
60F4:53:44
568Julian Maggott
Celtic Harriers
59M4:53:46
569Riaan Cottle
Celtic Harriers
48M4:53:59
570Hilton Kearns
Celtic Harriers
52M4:54:02
571Simon Speck
Carbineers Athletic Club
57M4:54:13
572Roselyn Karamba
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
42F4:54:57
573Osmond Ngcizela
PetroSA RC
43M4:55:00
574Tamsin Ruiters
Belville Athletic Club
24F4:55:05
575Deom Smith
Gelvan Athletic Club
52M4:55:17
576Annelise Botha
Melkbos Athletic Club
42F4:55:20
577Emma Rorke
Sedgefield Striders
33F4:55:36
578Marius Koch
TEMP
40M4:55:38
579Chanel Rood
Oudtshoorn AAC
34F4:55:41
580Abraham Coetzee
Knysna Marathon Club
72M4:55:48
581Dudley Mawona
Nedbank Running Club - EP
58M4:55:51
582Sharon Matshisi
ACSA Running Club
33F4:55:57
583Chantel Memziwe
ACSA Running Club
40F4:55:57
584Charl Du Plessis
Melkbos Athletic Club
52M4:55:59
585Henry Allworth
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
52M4:56:05
586Nebreska Allworth
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
31F4:56:06
587Heather Campbell-Van Der Mer
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
29F4:56:06
588Pierre Visser
RWFL SWD
28M4:56:23
589Nomusa Sabela
RWFL-SWD
45F4:56:23
590Alita De Witt
West Coast Athletic Club
42F4:56:28
591Nicole Stodart
Durbanville AC
34F4:56:37
592Rene? Cupido
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
46F4:56:53
593David Mckinnon
Oudtshoorn AAC
50M4:57:53
594Tina Olckers
Jeffreys Bay Striders
40F4:58:12
595Bridgitte Hendricks
In Touch Walk/Run
49F4:58:14
596Awelani Netshivhangoni
Other
33F4:58:15
597Neil Arendse
Hewat Athletic Club
50M4:58:19
598Jaco Steynberg
TEMP
50M4:58:30
599Marie-Louisa Koekemoer
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
38F4:58:34
600Noloyiso Mtembu
Nedbank WP
40F4:58:36
601Scott Cannon
Team Vitality
45M4:58:41
602Karlien Van Der Shcyf
Melkbos Athletic Club
38F4:58:44
603Gawie Van Der Scyf
Melkbos Athletic Club
43M4:58:45
604Anr? Swart
Strand AC
40F4:59:37
605Winiwe Nyangule
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
36F4:59:44
606Yusry Frizlar
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
62M5:00:07
607Forster Mothogwane
TEMP
44M5:01:46
608Calvin Marogoa
Pamoja Athletic Club
60M5:02:25
609Mamosa Thamaee
Pamoja Athletic Club
42F5:02:26
610Lewis Siyona
Knysna Marathon Club
45M5:02:45
611Darren Bothman
PetroSA RC
44M5:03:06
612Marlize Schoeman
Outeniqua Harriers
38F5:03:10
613Zithulele Nqayi
Knysna Marathon Club
53M5:03:12
614Jason Marais
TEMP
41M5:03:25
615Laetitia Wolmarans
Military Sport Club - Odn
42F5:05:02
616Matthys Du Plessis
Military Sport Club - Odn
47M5:05:03
617Nzuki Booi
LWANDLE Athletic Club
35F5:05:19
618Jo Ludick
Durbanville AC
49F5:09:10
619Zama Mdlalose
Century City AC
32F5:09:33
620Allan Comins
Strand AC
49M5:10:26
621Gerhard Nel
Langebaan Strandlopers
44M5:10:52
622Cathryn Emslie
Rand Athletics Club
47F5:12:04
623Tania Noble
Nedbank SWD
39F5:13:33
624Maitele Tshifularo
Pinelands Athletic Club
50F5:13:33
625Harry Burger
Langebaan Strandlopers
42M5:15:20
626Baldwin Jonker
Langebaan Strandlopers
46M5:15:28
627Toelie Barnard
Nedbank SWD
61F5:15:50
628Ann-Mare Du Plessis
Nedbank SWD
52F5:15:51
629Mariaan Grobler
Other
50F5:16:33
630Sharon Brown
Knysna Marathon Club
59F5:16:54
631Danie Brown
Knysna Marathon Club
58M5:16:55
632Mbasa Vukile Guwa
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
35M5:17:32
633Teresa Vermaak
Nedbank WP
45F5:17:50
634Brian Molyneaux
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
68M5:18:10
635Bheki Hadebe
Other
44M5:18:17
636Busisiwe Nxumalo
Other
37F5:18:19
637Bethan Philp
Nedbank SWD
60F5:18:39
638Logan Ehlers
Sanlam
27M5:19:21
639Healize Estee Grobler
Outeniqua Harriers
31F5:20:21
640Hermanus Stoffberg
Outeniqua Harriers
62M5:20:46
641Bruce Bell
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
62M5:20:51
642Lizl De Klerk
West Coast Athletic Club
43F5:20:58
643Phindile Ntuane
Greenstone Hill Running Club
46F5:21:11
644Siyatakazela Mpahlwa
Fat Cats
37F5:21:57
645Ronelle Moller
Hartenbos Drawwers
54F5:22:29
646Andre Vermeulen
Beaufort West AC
32M5:22:29
647Anam Nyembezi
Century City AC
41M5:22:53
648Luana Landman
Knysna Marathon Club
35F5:23:23
649Liezl Lewis
Carbineers Athletic Club
44F5:23:51
650Banele Nkosi
Team Vitality
39M5:23:55
651Anthea Moosa
In Touch Walk/Run
46F5:24:22
652Faizel Moosa
In Touch Walk/Run
49M5:24:22
653Sharon Van Wyk
Benoni Northens Athletics Club
64F5:27:32
654Shannon Van Wyk
Benoni Northens Athletics Club
28F5:28:06
655Wilma Coerecius
Durbanville AC
47F5:30:57
656Tinyiko Mohale
Other
46F5:31:39
657Nandipha Mankungu
TEMP
56F5:32:00
658Odile Quintard
Spartan Harriers
63F5:32:04
659Brenda Kritzinger
Iron-Jawed Multi Sport Club
60F5:32:37
660Meenachee Pillay
Outeniqua Harriers
52F5:32:43
661Gonaseelan Govindasami
Blue Downs Athletic Club
55M5:32:43