Results

10 Mar 2018 The Cooling Co 10km

PosNameAgeGenderTime
1Lloyd Peter Bosman
Nedbank SWD
30M32:22
2Godwin Heyns
Nedbank SWD
20M32:47
3Donavan Jantjies
Nedbank SWD
22M34:12
4Jerome Ferland
Nedbank SWD
19M34:39
5Melikhaya Msizi
Knysna Marathon Club
34M36:11
6Renaldo Masena
Rainbow AC
18M36:16
7Vuyo Witbooi
Outeniqua Harriers
42M36:40
8Awonke Komani
Knysna Marathon Club
20M36:44
9Shahied Douw
Knysna Marathon Club
16M36:57
10Deolin Sampson
Rainbow AC
16M37:44
11Mosuli Plaatjie
Knysna Marathon Club
17M38:11
12Deno Baartman
Nedbank SWD
16M38:23
13Walter Lutch
Outeniqua Harriers
41M38:42
14Siyabonga Msaseni
Knysna Marathon Club
18M38:42
15Ross Welsh
Nedbank SWD
19M39:23
16Mluleki Matroos
Knysna Marathon Club
18M39:50
17Anton Chevalier
Nedbank SWD
52M40:23
18Chris Gomersall
Outeniqua Harriers
46M40:32
19Shaun Schofield
TEMP
46M40:53
20Sibongle Human
Knysna Marathon Club
18M42:28
21Mziwamadoda Petros
Knysna Marathon Club
31M43:14
22Samuel Windvogel
Outeniqua Harriers
54M44:14
23Marlon Mortlock
Knysna Marathon Club
44M44:14
24Daniel Stevens
Nedbank SWD
29M44:32
25Iaan Speelman
Hartenbos Drawwers
17M44:47
26Annatjie Botes
Nedbank SWD
60F44:57
27Eddie Mouton
Nedbank SWD
44M44:58
28Sphiwe Nzuza
Military Sport Club - Odn
40M45:13
29Reinhardt Steenkamp
TEMP
18M45:31
30Gerhardt Roux
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
42M45:34
31Francois Grobbelaar
Outeniqua Harriers
48M46:10
32Anastasia Plaaitjies
Nedbank SWD
21F46:14
33Aubrey Brinkhuis
Sedgefield Striders
48M46:15
34Samuel Xolilizwe
Knysna Marathon Club
47M46:32
35Reynard Van Straaten
Outeniqua Harriers
33M46:33
36Supiso Nakin
Military Sport Club - Odn
43M46:57
37Gert Cloete
Outeniqua Harriers
31M46:58
38Candice Van Beulen
Nedbank SWD
18F47:01
39Christo Windvogel
PetroSA RC
35M47:33
40Kirsty Weir
Nedbank SWD
40F47:34
41Gerard Groenewald
Hartenbos Drawwers
48M47:38
42Sidwell Oktober
Rainbow AC
59M47:57
43Patrick Rawlins
Outeniqua Harriers
60M48:10
44Cornelius Conradie
Nedbank SWD
32M48:10
45Thando Mabuza
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
29M48:20
46Natasha Boshoff
TEMP
36F48:21
47Benton Summers
Nedbank SWD
44M48:26
48Eugene Marais
TEMP
45M48:35
49Thabu Bester
Outeniqua Harriers
39M49:19
50Dawid Oosthuizen
Outeniqua Harriers
36M49:20
51Jacques Mouton
Outeniqua Harriers
39M49:20
52Dionne Van Rensburg
Outeniqua Harriers
58M49:29
53Gwen Hobson
Nedbank SWD
38F49:33
54Michelle Van Heerden
Knysna Marathon Club
16F50:04
55James Mgxale
Knysna Marathon Club
54M50:04
56Carol Groenewald
Hartenbos Drawwers
46F50:29
57Adriaan Karsten
Military Sport Club - Odn
29M50:29
58Michael Litz
Knysna Marathon Club
0M51:38
59Linelle Whitehead
Nedbank SWD
37F52:17
60Bianca Brent
Outeniqua Harriers
32F52:53
61Yolandi Van Der Berg
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
38F52:59
62Dennis Schuin
Outeniqua Harriers
45M53:05
63Siboniso Mabaso
TEMP
37M53:20
64Christian Lingerveld
Nedbank SWD
0M53:31
65Leslie Abrahams
Outeniqua Harriers
61M53:37
66Anna-Marie Hubbard
Nedbank SWD
46F54:41
67Zithulele Phill Nqayi
Knysna Marathon Club
51M54:49
68Mbalenhle Mathwebula
Nedbank SWD
26F54:53
69Abraham Coetzee
Knysna Marathon Club
70M54:55
70Aaron Malgas
Military Sport Club - Odn
49M54:55
71Deon Louw
Nedbank SWD
47M55:00
72Bertus Van Niekerk
Nedbank SWD
45M55:19
73Herman Kitshoff
TEMP
40M55:27
74Hennie De Swardt
Knysna Marathon Club
52M55:43
75Henrich M?ller
Hartenbos Drawwers
32M55:55
76Jacqueline Van Der Merwe
Nedbank SWD
35F56:08
77Darren Buddle
Knysna Marathon Club
43M56:09
78Pieter Badenhorst
TEMP
25M56:12
79Nelisa Jonga
Outeniqua Harriers
25F56:41
80Louw-Anne Lourens
Nedbank SWD
15F56:52
81Joan Monakedi
Military Sport Club - Odn
30F56:56
82Diana Mouton
Nedbank SWD
40F57:23
83Misnon Roodt
Nedbank SWD
46F57:37
84Lizna Prinsloo
TEMP
29F57:40
85Marguerite Riekert
Outeniqua Harriers
26F57:40
86Louis Holtzhausen
TEMP
46M57:43
87Doan Venter
Outeniqua Harriers
48M57:56
88Anine Venter
Outeniqua Harriers
49F57:57
89Jeanre Stoffberg
Outeniqua Harriers
30M57:58
90Mamohloya Mashala
PetroSA RC
29F58:01
91Karien Venter
Nedbank SWD
28F58:20
92Sunet Liebenberg
Nedbank SWD
40F58:37
93Anika Wepenaar
Nedbank SWD
38F58:37
94Elmarie Yzelle
TEMP
47F58:37
95Thomas Visser
Outeniqua Harriers
37M58:38
96Beatrie Zandberg
Nedbank SWD
36F58:40
97Nicolaas Claassen
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
25M58:50
98Mariska Enslin
Knysna Marathon Club
35F58:50
99Ilona Goosen
Nedbank SWD
47F58:50
100Lleuwellyn Foreman
Nedbank SWD
37M58:50
101Aletta Van Rensburg
Outeniqua Harriers
59F58:58
102Portia Cronje
TEMP
46F59:03
103Plaatjie Cronje
Outeniqua Harriers
71M59:03
104Rudi Marx
Outeniqua Harriers
40M59:20
105Berdine Grobbelaar
Outeniqua Harriers
49F59:20
106Burnett Zaayman
Hartenbos Drawwers
68M59:41
107Mariet Horn
Knysna Marathon Club
63F1:00:18
108Claire Labuschagne
Outeniqua Harriers
30F1:00:19
109Craig Bredenkamp
TEMP
16M1:00:51
110Rudolph Koekemoer
RWFL-SWD
38M1:00:55
111Bryan Hagan-Watson
Outeniqua Harriers
63M1:00:57
112Sharon Brown
Knysna Marathon Club
57F1:01:02
113Baily Hogeweg
Knysna Marathon Club
33F1:01:06
114Ruweida Clark
Outeniqua Harriers
45F1:01:22
115Keith Clark
Outeniqua Harriers
43M1:01:22
116Leon Scholtz
Knysna Marathon Club
32M1:01:25
117Lehanie Scholtz
Knysna Marathon Club
30F1:01:25
118Marcia Gerber
TEMP
34F1:01:28
119Wickus Venter
TEMP
31M1:01:59
120Leatitia Du Toit
Nedbank SWD
46F1:02:17
121Leon Nel
Nedbank SWD
65M1:02:19
122Maryke Bredahl
Knysna Marathon Club
31F1:02:23
123Annette Prinsloo
TEMP
31F1:02:24
124Meenachee Pillay
Outeniqua Harriers
50F1:02:25
125Lynnette Van Aarde
Nedbank SWD
46F1:02:37
126Vincent Tshabane
TEMP
30M1:02:44
127Abongile Menemene
TEMP
30M1:02:46
128Mhleli Mkhize
TEMP
30M1:02:58
129Zanele Dhladhla
TEMP
37F1:03:07
130Murton Arries
TEMP
34M1:03:07
131Michele Schermbruker
Hartenbos Drawwers
58F1:03:11
132Robbie Joubert
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
64M1:03:22
133Kevin Brown
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
38M1:03:22
134Lizl Van Der Westhuizen
Hartenbos Drawwers
27F1:03:35
135Maxwell Brown
Nedbank SWD
19M1:04:45
136Wanda Le Roux
Nedbank SWD
48F1:04:49
137Sinead Hattingh
Hartenbos Drawwers
24F1:05:13
138Lisa Kleyn
TEMP
16F1:05:18
139Chantall Sauer
Outeniqua Harriers
39F1:05:21
140Gavin Bezuidenhout
Knysna Marathon Club
30M1:05:40
141Natalie Petersen
Outeniqua Harriers
39F1:05:55
142Jeremy Stander
Knysna Marathon Club
41M1:06:02
143Ilse Smit
Nedbank SWD
54F1:06:11
144Hendrika Zimmerman
Hartenbos Drawwers
61F1:06:30
145Mkhanyisi Sphendu
TEMP
41M1:06:46
146Rose-Marie Kruger
Outeniqua Harriers
62F1:07:17
147Justine Sharples
Outeniqua Harriers
44F1:07:26
148Ad Cole
Knysna Marathon Club
50F1:07:27
149Petro Calitz
Hartenbos Drawwers
40F1:07:27
150Siville Pikelela
TEMP
30M1:07:44
151Andiswa Sam
TEMP
32F1:07:44
152Pieter Kemp
Nedbank SWD
23M1:07:52
153Bethan Philp
Nedbank SWD
58F1:07:56
154Annika Stenvert
Outeniqua Harriers
16F1:07:56
155Marie Brown
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
32F1:08:12
156Karin Otto
Nedbank SWD
66F1:08:31
157Arthur Harlow
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
58M1:08:43
158Mxolisi Sobhuye
Military Sport Club - Odn
49M1:09:22
159Gerrit Muller
Knysna Marathon Club
48M1:09:25
160Herbie Kostens
Knysna Marathon Club
56M1:09:32
161Alta Zeelie
Hartenbos Drawwers
43F1:09:38
162Andrew Kruger
Outeniqua Harriers
65M1:09:40
163Jane Mouton
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
68F1:09:59
164Martie Koster
Langeberg AC
53F1:10:09
165Elizabeth Herbst
Outeniqua Harriers
62F1:10:15
166Gayle Swanepoel
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
47F1:10:21
167Stefan Swanepoel
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
46M1:10:21
168Christiaan Herbst
Outeniqua Harriers
64M1:10:24
169Hynn Van Heerden
TEMP
33M1:10:43
170Carina Diedericks
TEMP
19F1:10:43
171Claron Spies
TEMP
36F1:10:47
172Kaylynne Pannifer
RWFL-SWD
25F1:10:48
173Riana Hattingh
RWFL-SWD
51F1:10:56
174Andre Steenberg
RWFL-SWD
47M1:10:57
175Dewald Hattingh
RWFL-SWD
51M1:10:58
176Maria Cloete
Nedbank SWD
42F1:11:04
177Andre Roux
Outeniqua Harriers
59M1:12:08
178Zonazihle Sityata
PetroSA RC
28F1:12:42
179Paulette Viljoen
TEMP
0F1:12:43
180Nomusa Sabela
TEMP
39F1:13:01
181Alida Bailey
Nedbank SWD
57F1:13:11
182David Morgan-Smith
Knysna Marathon Club
80M1:13:23
183Roulien Stahnke
TEMP
46F1:13:51
184Jeanette Fouche
TEMP
30F1:13:52
185Estelle-Marie Nel
Outeniqua Harriers
30F1:15:19
186Charlene Riley
TEMP
42F1:15:41
187Elizabeth Stenvert
Outeniqua Harriers
49F1:15:41
188Bennie Roberts
TEMP
40M1:15:59
189Marianne Brown
Knysna Marathon Club
50F1:17:20
190Brenda Gouws
Knysna Marathon Club
45F1:17:23
191Evette Joubert
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
55F1:19:12
192Ntomboxolo Makatesi
PetroSA RC
40F1:19:41
193Felicia Roux
TEMP
32F1:19:46
194Sanet Swanepoel
RWFL-SWD
42F1:19:53
195Tanja Koekemoer
RWFL-SWD
40F1:19:54
196Yoshika Phangindawo
TEMP
27F1:20:03
197Amanda Van Der Berg
Nedbank SWD
56F1:20:45
198Lorraine Zehmke
Outeniqua Harriers
68F1:23:21
199Lushrinka Everts
Knysna Marathon Club
32F1:23:29
200Nonzukiso Pendu
TEMP
31F1:24:48
201Noncedo Mnqubevu
PetroSA RC
33F1:25:18
202Johan Du Toit
Knysna Marathon Club
63M1:25:44
203Gavin Warner
RWFL-SWD
71M1:29:29
204Henry Tromp
TEMP
51M1:31:13
205Susan Tromp
TEMP
51F1:31:14
206Hester Potgieter
TEMP
62F1:34:57
207Riette Esterhuysen
Nedbank SWD
38F1:37:46
208Zintle Sphendu
TEMP
29F1:49:54
209Nozuko Cilani
TEMP
35F1:49:55