Results

24 Feb 2018 Cango 21.1km

PosNameAgeGenderTime
1Lloyd Bosman
Nedbank SWD
29M1:08:37
2Godwin Heyns
Nedbank SWD
19M1:10:22
3Sivuyile Qole
Plett AC
31M1:14:46
4Gift Matjake
TEMP
28M1:16:19
5Booi Salmon
Nedbank SWD
44M1:16:28
6Tjaart Van Der Walt
Cape Multisport Club - WP
40M1:16:36
7John September
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
51M1:19:13
8Michael Mackintosh
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
19M1:19:20
9Dian Cronje
Cape Multisport Club - WP
31M1:19:26
10Awonke Komani
Knysna Marathon Club
19M1:21:42
11Cameron Mackintosh
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
19M1:23:38
12Melissa Van Rensburg
Nedbank SWD
35F1:24:40
13Joseph Phuka
Knysna Marathon Club
38M1:25:55
14Luyanda Femela
Nedbank SWD
30M1:27:26
15Patrick Peters
Military Sport Club - Odn
53M1:27:33
16Gerald Sullivan
Sanlam
55M1:28:33
17Dylan Van Zyl
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
22M1:29:29
18Charles Gondwe
Knysna Marathon Club
32M1:29:33
19Phaswana Vusani
TEMP
31M1:32:06
20Tony Cleophas
Nedbank SWD
52M1:32:06
21Sticks Stiglingh
Kowie Striders
63M1:32:27
22Chantel Simpson
Nedbank WP
48F1:32:33
23Barry Langenhoven
Nedbank WP
46M1:32:33
24Zubayr Harneker
TEMP
36M1:33:27
25Lazaro Netshivhambe
Military Sport Club - Odn
44M1:34:05
26Francois Slabbert
TEMP
47M1:34:54
27Hennie Kotze
Sanlam
30M1:35:34
28Terence Davidson
Spartan Harriers
44M1:36:11
29T. Goqa
Military Sport Club - Odn
46M1:36:29
30Marie Human
TEMP
54F1:36:31
31Riaan Matthews
Spartan Harriers
45M1:36:43
32Sphiwe Bright Nzuza
Military Sport Club - Odn
40M1:37:05
33Francois Verwey
Nedbank SWD
39M1:37:14
34Marie Louw
Century City AC
51F1:37:15
35A. Niemand
Hartenbos Drawwers
67M1:37:29
36John Burns
ATC Running
44M1:37:36
37Ilze Nel
Graaff Reinet Running Club
46F1:37:44
38Malan Du Preez
Outeniqua Harriers
49M1:38:16
39Patrick Rawlins
Outeniqua Harriers
60M1:38:39
40Garth Neil Lary
SANDF - WP
45M1:39:34
41Mpho Chauke
Military Sport Club - Odn
31M1:40:01
42Wayne Kidd
Knysna Marathon Club
46M1:40:28
43Juan Oosthuizen
TEMP
26M1:40:55
44Marcus Meunier
Knysna Marathon Club
41M1:41:05
45Ariadne Van Zandbergen
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
46F1:41:37
46Jan Du Toit
Hartenbos Drawwers
67M1:41:58
47Given Maila
Military Sport Club - Odn
33M1:42:52
48Gerhardt Roux
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
42M1:42:54
49Dionne Van Rensburg
Outeniqua Harriers
58M1:43:08
50Emile Kleyn
TEMP
24M1:43:36
51Heinrich Filander
Knysna Marathon Club
45M1:43:41
52Ilze Van Der Schyff
Vodashop Runners
31F1:43:43
53Dewald Brand
Brackenfell Athletic Club
35M1:43:46
54George Gloyne
Kway VOB
47M1:44:02
55Jerome Campbell
Nedbank WP
50M1:44:06
56Innocent Dhlamini
Military Sport Club - Odn
30M1:44:37
57Johan Blom
TEMP
29M1:45:10
58Herman Langenhoven
TEMP
25M1:45:13
59Robert De Reuck
Outeniqua Harriers
60M1:45:42
60Sharon Gouws
Nedbank Running Club - EP
46F1:46:03
61Marie Wolmarans
Nedbank SWD
58F1:46:09
62Stephen Bethke
Sanlam
47M1:46:15
63Archie Groener
Durbanville AC
56M1:46:16
64John Thole
Somerset Striders
54M1:46:29
65Fayyaadh Bassier
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
25M1:46:31
66Herman Du Plessis
TEMP
39M1:47:03
67Bea Vermeulen
Nedbank SWD
27F1:47:24
68Supiso Nakin
Military Sport Club - Odn
43M1:47:32
69Jean De La Harpe
TEMP
41M1:47:56
70Dirk Joubert
Hartenbos Drawwers
59M1:48:13
71Jaco Scott
TEMP
45M1:48:19
72Adriaan Karsten
Military Sport Club - Odn
29M1:48:22
73Pierre Van Zyl
Sanlam
48M1:48:24
74Janine Lucas
Old Mutual Athletic Club
36F1:48:50
75Thulani Mthembu
TEMP
46M1:49:02
76Jo-Anne Jansen Van Vuuren
Plett AC
50F1:49:04
77Johannes Ungerer
TEMP
34F1:49:05
78Louisa-Ann Ungerer
TEMP
42M1:49:05
79Sirhan Jessa
TEMP
38M1:49:50
80Karen Norris
Nedbank SWD
41F1:49:50
81Phuti Mokoka
PetroSA RC
33M1:49:55
82Hendre Gericke
TEMP
41M1:50:08
83Winile Ysterman
Beaufort West AC
39M1:50:15
84Carol Groenewald
Hartenbos Drawwers
46F1:50:39
85Murton Arries
TEMP
34M1:51:02
86Christ?n? Wilson
Nedbank SWD
29F1:51:04
87Elmari Du Plessis
Hartenbos Drawwers
32F1:51:08
88Bram Ximba
TEMP
36M1:51:10
89Pieter Du Toit
TEMP
40M1:51:19
90Forster Mothogwane
Military Sport Club - Odn
42M1:51:28
91Marlette Smit
Durbanville AC
24F1:51:43
92Rina Wray
Hartenbos Drawwers
54F1:52:10
93Laeeq Paulsen
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
23M1:52:13
94Magda Marshall
Cape Multisport Club - WP
33F1:52:13
95Kim Leo
TEMP
29F1:52:25
96Orlando Ely
Cape Multisport Club - WP
46M1:52:31
97Gillian Lithgow
TEMP
30F1:52:45
98Trevor Van Rensburg
Sedgefield Striders
65M1:52:46
99Daniel Raubenheimer
Nedbank SWD
51M1:53:03
100Philip Briggs
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
55M1:53:13
101Alida Geldenhuys
Langeberg AC
35F1:53:36
102Anton Nootenboom
Sedgefield Striders
47M1:53:45
103Francois Le Roux
Nedbank SWD
55M1:53:46
104Benjamin Swartbooi
Military Sport Club - Odn
50M1:53:48
105Hugo La Grange
TEMP
32M1:53:50
106Freddie La Grange
Nedbank SWD
58M1:53:50
107Jos Coninx
TEMP
69M1:54:01
108Charl Du Pisani
Hartenbos Drawwers
46M1:54:18
109Kobus Du Plessis
TEMP
51M1:54:24
110Anami Du Plessis
Langeberg AC
39F1:54:25
111Pieter Du Plessis
Langeberg AC
40M1:54:25
112Ilse Oliphant
Nedbank SWD
40F1:54:47
113David Parker
TEMP
33M1:54:49
114Karin Pauw
Nedbank SWD
52F1:54:56
115Nic Brummer
Sedgefield Striders
71M1:55:04
116Sidney Roos
Knysna Marathon Club
60M1:55:20
117Leon Brown
Nedbank SWD
44M1:55:35
118Andile Stoffels
Military Sport Club - Odn
35M1:55:36
119Nelis Jonker
Hartenbos Drawwers
38M1:55:40
120Coenie Lubbe
Hartenbos Drawwers
43M1:55:40
121Elroy Lekay
TEMP
53M1:55:58
122Aron Draghoender
PetroSA RC
54M1:56:04
123Jean-Marie Foreman
St Albans Correctional Service
23F1:56:26
124Rene Heuvel
Spartan Harriers
43F1:56:37
125Elizabeth Koegelenberg
Langebaan Strandlopers
37F1:56:41
126Nico Ferreira
Nedbank SWD
50M1:57:05
127Peter Kampher
TEMP
34M1:57:08
128Lize-Marie Sahd
Belville Athletic Club
36F1:57:08
129Clyde Avontuur
TEMP
47M1:57:10
130Sean Thompson
West Coast Athletic Club
46M1:57:25
131Francois Goosen
Nedbank SWD
33M1:57:41
132Wayne Kretschmer
Belville Athletic Club
41M1:57:57
133Nicole Adams
Spartan Harriers
43F1:58:16
134Collette Van Eck
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
65F1:58:30
135A-J Spieringshoek
Carbineers Athletic Club
31M1:58:41
136Bernard Hellstrom
Belville Athletic Club
51M1:58:49
137Louis Hoffman
TEMP
55M1:59:22
138Louis Oosthuizen
Oudtshoorn AAC
46M1:59:38
139Berno Stander
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
39M1:59:41
140Bronwyn Myers-Franchi
Cape Multisport Club - WP
44F1:59:41
141Gerhardus Du Toit
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
48M1:59:58
142Bahejah Isaacs
Wild Runner Athletic Club
37F1:59:58
143Amalia Henning
Pretoria Marathon Club
49F2:00:00
144Ria Ligthelm
Hartbeesport Marathon Cub
62F2:00:26
145Jacqueline Taylor-Freeme
Graaff Reinet Running Club
42F2:00:36
146Alet Liebenberg
Graaff Reinet Running Club
40F2:00:37
147Leigh Botha
West Coast Athletic Club
34F2:00:40
148Debbie Rorich
Spartan Harriers
46F2:00:53
149Hermien Nel
Durbanville AC
38F2:01:01
150Annell Boshoff
TEMP
34F2:01:13
151Nolutando Ndlumbini
Hartenbos Drawwers
43F2:01:37
152Hennie De Swart
Knysna Marathon Club
52M2:01:42
153Yolande Maree
TEMP
35F2:01:44
154Louis Aucamp
Langeberg AC
24M2:02:43
155Khadija Mohamed
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
33F2:02:50
156Cornelia Burger
Nedbank SWD
56F2:02:55
157Tanya Le Roux
TEMP
35F2:03:03
158Melanie Howe
Hout Bay Harriers
40F2:03:16
159Mervyn Lee
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
63M2:03:33
160Maranda Avontuur
Nedbank SWD
58F2:03:34
161Colin Ingram
Blue Water Bay
58M2:03:36
162Jaco Dippenaar
TEMP
25M2:03:41
163Jacques Van Zyl
Outeniqua Harriers
35M2:03:52
164Paul Kotze
Nedbank SWD
60M2:03:53
165Aubrey Cowley
Nedbank SWD
53M2:04:08
166Ronel Swart
Nedbank SWD
57F2:04:17
167Veronique Vermaak
Spartan Harriers
46F2:04:22
168Maudy Mcgloughlin
TEMP
36F2:04:31
169Danie Lourens
Belville Athletic Club
53M2:04:34
170Talita Cronje
Nedbank SWD
31F2:04:37
171Riaan Cronje
Nedbank SWD
35M2:04:37
172Emmarentia Venter
Warriors Running Club
32F2:04:47
173Helena Fyver
Charlo Athletic Club
33F2:04:47
174Dawn Barnes
Spartan Harriers
51F2:04:49
175Wilma Pearce
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
43F2:04:50
176Jeremy Visser
Spartan Harriers
44M2:04:53
177Vincent Tshabane
TEMP
30M2:05:14
178Tracey Hendricks
Southern Striders Athletic Club
42F2:05:28
179Andreas Kamffer
Nedbank SWD
17M2:06:40
180Letlhogonolo Jo Monakedi
Military Sport Club - Odn
30F2:06:44
181Cindy Laguma
Spartan Harriers
38F2:06:45
182Rob Burns
Durbanville AC
67M2:06:50
183Carle-Dean Venter
Langeberg AC
22F2:06:51
184Mandie Zietsman
Langeberg AC
48F2:06:51
185Tommie Darlew
Hartenbos Drawwers
30M2:06:52
186Angela Jamieson
Celtic Harriers
45F2:07:26
187Madeli Kleyn
TEMP
25F2:07:32
188Shawn Hull
Southern Striders Athletic Club
49M2:07:48
189Marti Loots
Kathu Road Runners
19F2:07:51
190Doan Venter
Outeniqua Harriers
48M2:07:55
191Anine Venter
Outeniqua Harriers
49F2:07:56
192Mike Caldecott
Paarl Athletic Club
57M2:08:14
193Jocelyn Van Wyk
Pretoria Marathon Club
32F2:08:16
194Florence Groener
Durbanville AC
51F2:08:28
195Elzaan Moelich
Hartenbos Drawwers
39F2:08:33
196Annele Stadler-Green
Durbanville AC
46F2:08:39
197Martin Scott
Belville Athletic Club
47M2:08:39
198Basjan Van Der Spuy
Oudtshoorn AAC
66M2:08:43
199Geraldine Lakay
Nantes AC
55F2:09:07
200Edith Mary Du Toit
TEMP
33F2:09:08
201Michelle Claassens
Depatch Athletic Club
49F2:09:09
202Christine Snyman
Depatch Athletic Club
61F2:09:09
203Willem Muller
Nedbank SWD
22M2:09:10
204Linzay Quin
TEMP
28F2:09:11
205Resia Swart
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
45F2:09:15
206Francois Steenkamp
Outeniqua Harriers
56M2:09:15
207Michelle Du Preez
TEMP
49F2:09:18
208Jolette Opperman
Outeniqua Harriers
35F2:09:48
209Jessika Steyn
Nedbank WP
24F2:09:55
210Irene Brink
Nedbank SWD
34F2:10:04
211Thia Landsberg
Nedbank SWD
57F2:10:04
212Arika Smit
Nedbank SWD
36F2:10:05
213Inge Cox
Hartbeesport Marathon Cub
50F2:10:05
214Rene Van Zyl
Plett AC
33F2:10:17
215Sonjia Wolfaardt
Nedbank SWD
45F2:10:24
216Sharon Van Huyssteen
Plett AC
31F2:10:33
217Meenachee Pillay
Outeniqua Harriers
50F2:10:36
218Bryan Hagan-Watson
Outeniqua Harriers
63M2:10:43
219Linda Payton
Spartan Harriers
55F2:10:56
220Benita Olivier
Oudtshoorn AAC
65F2:10:57
221Bart Saaiman
Nedbank SWD
48M2:11:00
222Reagen Lemmetuis
TEMP
34M2:11:10
223Robyn Kidwell
TEMP
42F2:11:11
224Bronwin Lesch Du Toit
Durbanville AC
42F2:11:18
225Ismail Baradien
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
59M2:11:30
226Anelda Nieuwoudt
Cape Multisport Club - WP
40F2:11:33
227Irma Ingram
Warriors Running Club
52F2:11:37
228Danie Van Eck
Belville Athletic Club
63M2:11:43
229Rachel Boshoff
TEMP
31F2:11:43
230Ann Engelbrecht
Hartenbos Drawwers
52F2:11:46
231Tallya Landman
TEMP
29F2:12:00
232Ashley Taylor
Spartan Harriers
25F2:12:00
233Janice Lake
TEMP
29F2:12:09
234Xander Rautenbach
TEMP
35M2:12:10
235Beatrie Zandberg
Sedgefield Striders
36F2:12:13
236Kathleen Du Preez
Nedbank SWD
52F2:12:37
237Jetro Tiemie
TEMP
49M2:12:46
238Mikaela Ball
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
25F2:12:59
239Kassiem Omar
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
58M2:13:19
240Jesse-Kim Grundling
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
25F2:13:35
241Marilette Brown
Cape Multisport Club - WP
36F2:13:38
242Samantha Douglas
Achilles AAA
30F2:13:38
243Baily Hogeweg
Knysna Marathon Club
56F2:13:44
244Maryke Bredahl
Knysna Marathon Club
31F2:13:45
245Carolynne Geary
Carbineers Athletic Club
37F2:13:54
246Hendrica Lekay
38F2:13:57
247Diane Duggan
Melkbos Athletic Club
64F2:14:14
248Bridget Poynton
Nedbank SWD
46F2:14:26
249Peggy Whiteman
West Coast Athletic Club
58F2:14:38
250Luther Erasmus
Phobians Athletic Club
54M2:14:47
251Dowlene Ungerer
Oudtshoorn AAC
47F2:14:48
252Reyaad Ackerdien
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
44M2:14:50
253Kim Craig
Spartan Harriers
44F2:14:50
254Heidi Kotze
Whalers Athletic Club
42F2:14:53
255Sadia Jakoet-Sedick
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
50F2:14:55
256Anna Christina Van Der
TEMP
44F2:15:05
257Zaayda Manuel
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
57F2:15:06
258Mbalenhle Mathwebula
Nedbank SWD
25F2:15:12
259Mariaan Griffiths
Whalers Athletic Club
55F2:15:18
260Casey Korck
Spartan Harriers
34F2:15:21
261Lizette Vorster
TEMP
40F2:15:24
262Andre' Mark Reyneke
Nedbank SWD
53M2:16:19
263Gerhard Dyzel
Nedbank SWD
35M2:16:51
264Sophia Du Plessis
Graaff Reinet Running Club
45F2:16:55
265Elsje Du Plessis
Herbalife
52F2:17:02
266Rob Kent
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
57M2:17:05
267Marietjie Joubert
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
53F2:17:13
268Ninine Erasmus
Nedbank SWD
23F2:17:13
269Avril Davids
Nedbank SWD
44F2:17:15
270Mary-Anne Aweries
Nedbank SWD
51F2:17:16
271Amanda Esme Blignault
Madiba Bay Warriors
58F2:17:19
272Ferdi Schreck
Military Sport Club - Odn
44M2:17:31
273Obert Vd Westhuysen
TEMP
46M2:17:54
274Domane Nkosi
Military Sport Club - Odn
45F2:17:56
275Ann Midgley
Spartan Harriers
53F2:18:01
276Jacques Fourie
Runavation
42M2:18:13
277Salie Price
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
63M2:18:40
278Izelle Janse Van Rensburg
Langeberg AC
25F2:18:41
279Tawfiq Adams
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
29M2:18:43
280Estea Venter
Langeberg AC
30F2:18:44
281Mark Stokell
TEMP
57M2:18:44
282Chris Odendaal
TEMP
22M2:18:46
283Janey Oosthuizen
TEMP
37F2:18:48
284Danie Theron
Brackenfell Athletic Club
65M2:18:49
285Ziska Theron
Brackenfell Athletic Club
61F2:18:50
286Liedie Coetzee
Plett AC
67F2:18:52
287Nicola Old
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
46F2:18:55
288Karin Camara
TEMP
51F2:19:06
289Tania Ferreira
Nedbank SWD
50F2:19:11
290Willie Boshoff
TEMP
57M2:19:18
291Logan Ehlers
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
25M2:19:20
292Celeste Vermaak
Spartan Harriers
34F2:19:27
293Zanele Dhladhla
TEMP
37F2:19:35
294Abdullah Majiet
TEMP
68M2:19:49
295Neolene Lourens
Belville Athletic Club
47F2:19:53
296Salmon Gerber
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
62M2:19:57
297Meagan Wessels
Spartan Harriers
35F2:20:03
298Stephen Old
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
48M2:20:18
299Jodie Roos
Old Mutual Athletic Club
33F2:20:37
300Petro Calitz
Hartenbos Drawwers
40F2:20:42
301Ad Cole
Knysna Marathon Club
50F2:20:46
302Ayesha Cozyn
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
45F2:20:48
303Shanaaz Jaffer
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
45F2:20:49
304Lynette Van Aarde
Nedbank SWD
46F2:20:49
305Adel Coetzee
West Coast Athletic Club
55F2:20:52
306Frieda Coetzer
Khoza RR
44F2:20:53
307Michael Brown
Spartan Harriers
50M2:21:07
308Adriana Glover
Carbineers Athletic Club
52F2:21:08
309Chantelle Terblanche
TEMP
35F2:21:09
310Michelle Collins
Spartan Harriers
51F2:21:19
311Malikah Sydow
Central Athletic Club
34F2:21:39
312Zulfa Adams
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
43F2:21:46
313Yvonne Manakaza
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club
50F2:21:52
314John Hartnick
Paarl Athletic Club
64M2:21:54
315Joseph Roos
Old Mutual Athletic Club
58M2:21:58
316Sinead Hattingh
Hartenbos Drawwers
24F2:22:01
317Boet Delport
West Coast Athletic Club
62M2:22:01
318Jacoba Badenhorst
Hartbeesport Marathon Cub
58F2:22:04
319Lydia Chitekwe
Nedbank SWD
35F2:22:15
320Yolandi Bouwer
TEMP
35F2:22:17
321Ann Taljaard
SAPS Kaapstad
56F2:22:49
322Reza Ebrahim
Central Athletic Club
51M2:22:53
323Joy Winkworth
Mitchells Plain Titans
57F2:22:56
324Andrew Rich
Durbanville AC
47M2:22:57
325Francois Marais
TEMP
27M2:23:01
326Abul Cader
Walmers Athletic Club
55M2:23:16
327Petrus Le Roux
Nedbank SWD
44M2:23:17
328Joan Konick
Nedbank SWD
51F2:23:25
329Luzanne Aucamp
Nedbank SWD
41F2:23:26
330Mishqah Gabier
Central Athletic Club
31F2:23:40
331Hishaam Solomon
Central Athletic Club
31M2:23:40
332Jacques Dyason
TEMP
44M2:23:46
333Cliff- Marie Dyason
TEMP
50F2:23:46
334Liesl Zeelie
TEMP
32F2:23:50
335Jacques Zeelie
TEMP
36M2:23:50
336Marius Swanepoel
Cape Multisport Club - WP
58M2:23:52
337Ruwayda Christians
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
49F2:23:58
338Rinalda Arendse
Spartan Harriers
55F2:24:13
339Yolanda Goliath
Easterns Kraaifontein Athletic Club
54F2:24:46
340Hestia Burger
Oudtshoorn AAC
61F2:25:15
341Monica Visser
Nedbank SWD
39F2:25:17
342Shannon-Leigh Van Dyk
TEMP
34F2:25:17
343Danielia Groenewald
Belville Athletic Club
58F2:25:38
344Martha Claassen
TEMP
62F2:25:52
345Jacques Groenewald
Sanlam
36M2:26:37
346Arthur Harlow
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
58M2:26:44
347Dalena Theron
TEMP
32F2:26:53
348Katya Varga Du Preez
Strand AC
26F2:26:54
349Allan Comins
Strand AC
47M2:26:55
350Sandor Varga
Strand AC
51M2:26:55
351Astrid Cordier
TEMP
31F2:27:01
352Linda Smit
Nedbank SWD
62F2:27:02
353Liza Ernstzen
Spartan Harriers
45F2:27:07
354Jakobus Spangenberg
Nedbank SWD
33M2:27:09
355Eirlys Jones
TEMP
26F2:27:10
356Mxolisi Sobhuye
Military Sport Club - Odn
49M2:27:10
357Suliza Van Wyk
TEMP
38F2:27:12
358Rene Lawrence
Spartan Harriers
40F2:27:13
359Jacqueline Rossouw
Spartan Harriers
50F2:27:17
360Fabian Collins
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
50M2:27:22
361Nadia Lemmetuis
TEMP
34F2:27:35
362Moira O'connell
TEMP
49F2:27:42
363Des Oconnell
TEMP
42M2:27:42
364Helen Foord
Spartan Harriers
51F2:27:51
365Charmaine Fredericks
Durbanville AC
50F2:28:19
366Ashley September
Spartan Harriers
30M2:28:26
367Anthea Stevens
Spartan Harriers
41F2:28:26
368Trudy Hough
West Coast Athletic Club
57F2:28:31
369Janice Du Plessis
Chappies
56F2:28:34
370Sanri Immelman
TEMP
33F2:28:36
371Marzanne Louw
TEMP
30F2:28:36
372Liezel Lerm
Depatch Athletic Club
47F2:29:10
373Melanie Botha
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
35F2:29:38
374Christa Crous
Hartenbos Drawwers
56F2:29:52
375Charmaine Viviers
Langeberg AC
53F2:29:57
376Ndileka Diliza
West Coast Athletic Club
31F2:30:14
377Laurence Parker
Spartan Harriers
61M2:30:16
378Chantelle Marais
TEMP
31F2:30:33
379Bridget Minnaar
Spartan Harriers
41F2:31:06
380Shirleen Sullivan
Spartan Harriers
44F2:31:07
381Rudy Hassiem
Spartan Harriers
44M2:31:11
382Debbie Zimmerman
Spartan Harriers
51F2:31:18
383Giscard Heradien
Spartan Harriers
42M2:31:18
384David Mason
Strand AC
70M2:31:21
385Mark Siddons
Strand AC
57M2:31:22
386David Muller
Strand AC
59M2:31:22
387Alicia Bock
Cape Multisport Club - WP
34F2:31:31
388Sarah Cotton
TEMP
36F2:31:31
389Charlene Maartens
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
48F2:32:18
390Pierre Swanepoel
TEMP
30M2:32:49
391Nurunnesa Baradien
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
59F2:32:52
392Salwa Allie
Top Form
48F2:32:52
393Wilemina Sullivan
Sanlam
57F2:33:00
394Michelle Louw
TEMP
27F2:33:25
395Estie Lubbe
Arceloe Mittac
35F2:33:26
396Kashiefah Davids
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
28F2:33:38
397Stuart Mcpherson
Spartan Harriers
59M2:34:04
398Esme September
Spartan Harriers
68F2:34:05
399Alfreda Jacobs
Spartan Harriers
40F2:34:05
400Henry Jones
Spartan Harriers
60M2:34:09
401Marcel Swanepoel
TEMP
47M2:34:20
402Adri Van Heerden
Fit Pretoria
40F2:34:35
403Nwabisa Msuthwana
Blue Water Bay
37F2:34:36
404Corne Darlew
Hartenbos Drawwers
27F2:34:41
405Jane Mouton
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
67F2:34:53
406Alta Zeelie
Hartenbos Drawwers
43F2:34:59
407Marizanne Du Plessis
TEMP
42F2:35:00
408Eugene Claassens
Depatch Athletic Club
55M2:35:04
409Jeremy Stander
Knysna Marathon Club
41M2:35:09
410Sean Harris
Pinelands Athletic Club
53M2:35:12
411Helmien De Jager
TEMP
35F2:35:15
412Sandra Van Jaarsveld
TEMP
46F2:35:16
413Geoffrey Joubert
TEMP
45M2:35:16
414Anna-Marie Van Eck
Nedbank SWD
71F2:35:52
415Natalie Hilbert
Outeniqua Harriers
35F2:35:54
416Peter Arendse
Pinelands Athletic Club
50M2:35:54
417Desire Rethman
Outeniqua Harriers
57F2:35:58
418Naz Parker
West Coast Athletic Club
47M2:36:00
419Amanda Fuller
Knysna Marathon Club
49F2:36:31
420Flora Masamba
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
52F2:36:31
421Jacolien Burger
Langebaan Strandlopers
37F2:36:55
422Johann Kotze
Whalers Athletic Club
70M2:37:10
423Cornelia Giliomee
Langeberg AC
45F2:37:19
424Rita Van Wyk
Brackenfell Athletic Club
68F2:37:31
425Tanya April
Pinelands Athletic Club
33F2:37:37
426Sumaya Daniels
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
58F2:37:38
427Lynn Radue
Spartan Harriers
51F2:37:43
428Megan De Villiers
Spartan Harriers
43F2:37:43
429Charmayne Davel
Spartan Harriers
47F2:37:46
430Clayton Thorpe
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
65M2:37:56
431Adele Jansche Van Rensburg
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
46F2:38:01
432Maude Morton
TEMP
36F2:38:38
433Trish Coninx
TEMP
64F2:38:39
434Rina Groenewald
TEMP
35F2:38:39
435Dot Joubert
Nedbank SWD
62F2:38:53
436Sinazo Ntaka
Nedbank SWD
34F2:39:00
437Betina De Araujo
Kway VOB
47F2:39:02
438Cicelia Africa
Spartan Harriers
53F2:39:30
439Leena Mcewan
Spartan Harriers
40F2:39:35
440Bulelwa Mani
1000 Hills Athletic Club
32F2:39:41
441Bebe Koopman
Nedbank SWD
47F2:39:42
442Adri Raubenheimer
Nedbank SWD
44F2:39:42
443Wilandi Van Der Westhuizen
TEMP
24F2:39:44
444Heather Kennedy
Plett AC
64F2:39:45
445Sonja Vermaak
RWFL - WP
48F2:40:00
446Lee-Ann Harris
Pinelands Athletic Club
51F2:40:24
447Morgan Riley
Nedbank SWD
41F2:40:45
448Adanda Swart
Nedbank SWD
36F2:40:45
449Rifqa Fredericks
BoKaap Athletic Club
38F2:41:10
450Laaiqah Gertze
BoKaap Athletic Club
17F2:41:10
451Kauthar Khan
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
38F2:41:19
452Marlia Van Der Fort
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
64F2:41:27
453Warren Fleming
TEMP
36M2:41:43
454Nicolette Herbert
TEMP
37F2:41:43
455Khashiefah Kamish
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
43F2:42:00
456Brenda Human
Metropolitan Athletic Club
53F2:42:06
457Simone Meyer
Old Mutual Athletic Club
41F2:42:11
458Andiswa Ncezula
Nedbank Running Club - EP
34F2:42:45
459Bronwyn Adams
West Coast Athletic Club
43F2:42:57
460Madelene Loots
RWFL - AGW
30F2:43:03
461Dean Thysse
TEMP
43M2:43:04
462Christoline Silver
Kway VOB
48M2:43:04
463Desmond Olivier
Atlantic Athletic Club
43M2:43:42
464Tasmyn Oberholster
Cape Multisport Club - WP
33F2:43:42
465Amouret Cornthwaite
Langeberg AC
32F2:43:50
466Granville Simmons
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
37M2:44:19
467Michelle Williams
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
35F2:44:20
468Veronica Priestley
Spartan Harriers
57F2:44:51
469Theresa Munien
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
47F2:44:58
470Debbie Campbell
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
55F2:45:33
471Deon Viljoen
Swartland Athletic Club
60M2:46:21
472Belford Hendricks
Southern Striders Athletic Club
48M2:46:41
473Almyr Paulse
Southern Striders Athletic Club
39F2:46:41
474Alistair Kannemeyer
Top Form
46M2:46:42
475Desiree Scholtz
Pinelands Athletic Club
65F2:47:01
476Donald Mackenzie
West Coast Athletic Club
73M2:47:27
477Fatima Tayob
Walmers Athletic Club
39F2:47:29
478Elsabe Kotze
Whalers Athletic Club
68F2:47:35
479Veronica Francinscus
Nantes AC
60F2:47:39
480Sue Strybis
Spartan Harriers
48F2:47:55
481Sorietha Abrahams
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
50F2:48:48
482Heleen Oliver
Belville Athletic Club
34F2:48:56
483Deon Alexander
Spartan Harriers
54M2:49:17
484Charlene Scholtz
Spartan Harriers
47F2:49:18
485Pieter Steyn
Volkswagen Athletic Club
59M2:49:19
486Fazlen Khatieb
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
60F2:49:25
487Margie Richter Wilmot
Cape Multisport Club - WP
53F2:49:29
488Raashika Tayob
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
44F2:49:34
489Paula Pinkham
Spartan Harriers
45F2:49:35
490Isma-Eel Cozyn
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
17M2:49:49
491Deborah Van Zyl
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
53F2:49:58
492Zohra Abrahams
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
39F2:50:03
493Lindsay Fortune
Top Form
60M2:50:08
494Cheryl Petersen
Spartan Harriers
60F2:50:08
495Zughriyah Kriel
Walmers Athletic Club
40F2:50:09
496Hannelie Ferreira
St Albans Correctional Service
42F2:50:17
497Simon Williams
Somerset Striders
49M2:50:19
498Tasneem Gertze
BoKaap Athletic Club
44F2:50:24
499Noorah Allie
BoKaap Athletic Club
44F2:50:24
500Linda Muller
Nedbank SWD
44F2:50:27
501Farnaaz Mohamed
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
36F2:50:34
502Kelly Wegerle
Century City AC
27F2:50:36
503Tracey Jones
Spartan Harriers
47F2:50:48
504Elize Claassens
Langeberg AC
45F2:50:54
505Lisa Byrne
Spartan Harriers
37F2:51:20
506Roger Arendse
Spartan Harriers
52M2:51:22
507Kathleen Hull
TEMP
48F2:51:25
508Wilna Fouche
TEMP
60F2:51:38
509Nicoline Carney
TEMP
45F2:51:45
510Carien Van Eck
Langeberg AC
30F2:55:03
511Madelein Crous
TEMP
40F2:55:31
512Karin Watson
TEMP
46F2:55:31
513Ra-Eesa Davids
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
31F2:55:47
514Shanaaz Van Der Schyff
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
51F2:56:24
515Fuzlin Gamieldien
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
52F2:56:33
516Edith Mac Gear
Charlo Athletic Club
50F2:57:06
517Tamen September
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
27M2:57:37
518Melda Ruiters
Bidvest Athletic Club
53F2:57:41
519Jackie Aproskie
Spartan Harriers
42F2:57:42
520Shereen September
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
47F2:57:52
521Madre Koegelenberg
Eskom Gijimas Athletic Club
38F2:58:52
522Tapie Marlie
Kway VOB
49M2:58:54
523Louis Marx
TEMP
22M2:59:06
524Kristel Hartmann
TEMP
22F2:59:07
525Reinet Steyn
Depatch Athletic Club
56F2:59:13
526Faiezah Albertyn
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
55F3:00:17
527Petro Miller
Brackenfell Athletic Club
51F3:00:35
528Zulpha Ackerdien
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
41F3:00:39
529Abduraghiem Simon
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
19M3:01:45
530Chantel Steenberg
RWFL-SWD
36F3:01:47
531Colleen August
Kway VOB
49F3:03:34
532Kaylynne Pannifer
RWFL-SWD
25F3:04:02
533Inge Schreve
Langeberg AC
46F3:06:04
534Pamela Duarte
Metropolitan Athletic Club
43F3:07:40
535Nicoleen Collins
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
48F3:07:47
536Mercia Smith
Pinelands Athletic Club
50F3:07:54
537Annamarie Faul
Sanlam
64F3:08:48
538Jo-Anne Burger
TEMP
31F3:11:35
539Hlonelwa Mtshemla
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
33F3:11:44
540John Darlew
Hartenbos Drawwers
54M3:12:39
541Ronel Darlew
Hartenbos Drawwers
54F3:12:40
542Julie Avenant
TEMP
39F3:24:00