Results

23 Feb 2019 Cango 21.1km

PosNameAgeGenderTime
1Andre Ketchem
XCEL PE
35M1:04:46
2Lloyd Bosman
Nedbank SWD
30M1:05:22
3Sibusiso Matikizela
Oudtshoorn AAC
29M1:08:02
4John April
Nedbank SWD
29M1:08:37
5Melikhaya Msizi
Knysna Marathon Club
35M1:17:24
6Athenkosi Ngiqhi
TEMP
32M1:17:54
7Awonke Komani
Knysna Marathon Club
20M1:18:11
8Quinton Swartz
Mitchells Plain Titans
44M1:20:00
9Mervin Steenkamp
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
30M1:20:33
10Thandila Njemla
Sedgefield Striders
26M1:22:01
11John September
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
52M1:22:26
12Willem Lodewyk
Hartenbos Drawwers
41M1:22:54
13Patrick Peters
Military Sport Club - Odn
54M1:23:00
14Dian Cronje
TEMP
32M1:25:02
15Karel Vlok
Nedbank SWD
45M1:25:25
16Melissa Van Rensburg
Nedbank SWD
36F1:25:50
17Charl Krieger
Central Athletic Club
31M1:27:16
18Sedick De Bruyn
Other
40M1:27:29
19Sylvano Hindley
Other
30M1:27:29
20Melt Van Der Spuy
TEMP
48M1:28:25
21Peter Jaehne
Outeniqua Harriers
53M1:28:26
22Johan Engelbrecht
Nedbank SWD
32M1:29:30
23Zubayr Harneker
Nedbank WP
37M1:29:46
24Patrick Adonis
Nedbank SWD
36M1:29:58
25Sandra Kohnert
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
51F1:30:03
26Juan Oosthuizen
Other
27M1:30:15
27Sharon Nel (sunderland)
Nedbank WP
46F1:31:15
28Eugene Marais
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
45M1:31:51
29Marius Nel
West Coast Athletic Club
50M1:32:03
30Aubrey Brinkhuis
Sedgefield Striders
49M1:32:40
31Abdul Mu-Izz Fredericks
Other
18M1:32:48
32Sticks Stiglingh
Kowie Striders
64M1:33:56
33Husayn Gertse
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
31M1:34:52
34Sphiwe Nzuza
Military Sport Club - Odn
41M1:35:26
35Brendan Dunn
Durbanville AC
30M1:36:13
36Herman Crause
Durbanville AC
48M1:36:24
37Garry Wilford
Durbanville AC
63M1:36:32
38Hennie Kotze
Sanlam
31M1:36:55
39Mpho Peter Chauke
Military Sport Club - Odn
32M1:37:22
40Tony Cleophas
Oudtshoorn AAC
53M1:37:43
41Danika Kleyn
TEMP
27F1:37:57
42Matthew Cooke
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
42M1:38:15
43Marie Human
TEMP
55F1:38:17
44Andre Van Der Merwe
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
59M1:38:21
45Terence Davidson
Spartan Harriers
45M1:38:29
46Peter Campher
TEMP
35M1:42:24
47Eugene Marais
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
48M1:43:13
48Stanley Beyers
Other
46M1:43:41
49Macnita Samuels
Knysna Marathon Club
21F1:43:41
50Leon Morn? Brown
Nedbank SWD
45M1:44:08
51Lorinda Van Rensburg
Other
32F1:44:28
52Richard Von Schumann
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
41M1:44:48
53Chantell Barkhuizen
Hartenbos Drawwers
39F1:44:54
54Johannes Jacobs
Celtic Harriers
65M1:44:54
55Dawid Pelser
Arcelor Mittal Saldanha Athletic Club
43M1:45:09
56Meagan Nortje
Nedbank SWD
27F1:45:37
57Jacques De La Harpe
TEMP
42M1:45:59
58Leon Van Der Merwe
Oudtshoorn AAC
63M1:46:23
59Paul Farmer
TEMP
34M1:46:30
60Roushay Fredericks
TEMP
27M1:46:32
61Suzette Mcivor
Nedbank WP
50F1:46:47
62Peter Farao
TEMP
51M1:47:08
63Melvin Lukas
Military Sport Club - Odn
41M1:47:17
64Nkosinye Willia Qusheka
TEMP
49M1:47:33
65Oupa David Thapedi
Military Marathon Club - Preto
50M1:47:58
66Carol Groenewald
Hartenbos Drawwers
47F1:47:58
67Andile Stoffels
Military Sport Club - Odn
36M1:48:37
68Patrick Rawlins
Outeniqua Harriers
61M1:48:52
69Debbie Marais
TEMP
41F1:48:56
70Sidney Roos
Knysna Marathon Club
61M1:49:20
71Daniel Raubenheimer
Nedbank SWD
52M1:49:21
72Alison Main
Kway VOB
45F1:49:48
73Jurgens Meyer
TEMP
41M1:50:18
74Shaun Kock
TEMP
25M1:50:34
75Supiso Nakin
Military Sport Club - Odn
44M1:50:38
76Marisma Myburgh
TEMP
39F1:51:15
77Michael Adams
Spartan Harriers
54M1:51:19
78Joan Simon
TEMP
47F1:51:26
79Marie-Louise De Villiers
Cape Multisport Club - WP
45F1:51:34
80Chris Walley
TEMP
34M1:51:35
81Liezel Snyman
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
28F1:51:51
82Robert Bartlett
TEMP
40M1:52:01
83Marlize Laurie
Cape Multisport Club - WP
43F1:52:11
84Tina Harkett
Atlantic Athletic Club
59F1:52:11
85Rick Van Tonder
Sanlam
37M1:52:25
86Leon Strauss
TEMP
45M1:52:40
87Zunaid Ismael
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
37M1:52:46
88Alwyn Mulder
Hartenbos Drawwers
34M1:52:53
89Louis Hoffman
Military Sport Club - Odn
56M1:52:55
90Ashleigh Farrell
Outeniqua Harriers
39F1:53:08
91Dolf Loots
Kathu Road Runners
27M1:53:26
92Michael Litz
Knysna Marathon Club
53M1:53:30
93Adriaan Karsten
Military Sport Club - Odn
30M1:53:38
94Haroen Valentine
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
56M1:53:48
95Erhardt Gerber
Nedbank SWD
41M1:54:06
96Piet Du Toit
TEMP
41M1:54:18
97Vanda King
West Coast Athletic Club
56F1:54:24
98Ronel Potgieter
Beaufort West Drawwers
38F1:54:26
99Gerhardus Du Toit
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
49M1:54:29
100Natasha Boshoff
Nedbank SWD
37F1:54:30
101Carina Roux
TEMP
27F1:54:30
102Mark Anthony
Military Sport Club - Odn
34M1:54:43
103Thulani Mthembu
Military Sport Club - Odn
47M1:54:46
104Paul De Villiers
Strand AC
29M1:55:06
105Tarren Jullies
TEMP
30F1:55:06
106Rhuk Welgemoed
TEMP
28M1:55:16
107Jennie Slabber
TEMP
36F1:55:35
108Delmarie Henning
Hartenbos Drawwers
57F1:56:07
109Herman Scheepers
Charlo Athletic Club
43M1:56:10
110Francois Le Roux
Nedbank SWD
56M1:56:12
111Beverley Terblanche
Sedgefield Striders
52F1:56:37
112Mariska Lodewyk
TEMP
27F1:56:45
113Reed Connelly
Durbanville AC
48M1:56:53
114Jeanre Stoffberg
Outeniqua Harriers
31M1:57:01
115Michael Laurenson
West Coast Athletic Club
53M1:57:25
116Tarryn Haikney
TEMP
27F1:58:26
117Joan Monakedi
Military Sport Club - Odn
31F1:58:31
118Jonathan Woodman
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
33M1:58:37
119Nicole Woodman
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
32F1:58:37
120Philrene Saayman
Outeniqua Harriers
26F1:58:39
121Wendy Cronje
Outeniqua Harriers
48F1:58:39
122Duane Adams
In Touch Walk/Run
47M1:58:57
123Laetitia Wolmarans
Military Sports Club Central G
41F1:59:01
124Amalia Henning
Pretoria Marathon Club
50F1:59:08
125Alana Stiglingh
TEMP
24F1:59:16
126Philip Briggs
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
56M1:59:21
127Lorette Jordaan
Oudtshoorn AAC
49F1:59:29
128Nikki Crous
West Coast Athletic Club
41F1:59:32
129Doortjie Van Der Spuy
Outeniqua Harriers
52F1:59:35
130Boyce Pretorius
Hartenbos Drawwers
42M1:59:38
131Mona-Mar? Griffioen
TEMP
44F2:00:12
132Rochelle May
Spartan Harriers
36F2:00:18
133Joy Abrahams
Spartan Harriers
53F2:00:32
134Doan Venter
Outeniqua Harriers
49M2:00:40
135Pieter Grimbeek
TEMP
33M2:01:13
136Abu Mowlana
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
53M2:01:51
137Annalize Van Der Westhuysen
Hartenbos Drawwers
45F2:01:55
138Elaine Olivier
Plett AC
34F2:02:03
139Cliff Marie Dyason
TEMP
51F2:02:14
140Jacques Dyason
TEMP
45M2:02:14
141Mika,eel Essa
TEMP
20M2:02:18
142Maranda Avontuur
Nedbank SWD
59F2:02:35
143Ria Mattheus
Plett AC
60F2:02:45
144Eldred Britz
Strand AC
49M2:02:49
145Paul Kruger
Hartenbos Drawwers
57M2:03:04
146Sofia Freeman
West Coast Athletic Club
55F2:03:25
147Cornelia Burger
Oudtshoorn AAC
57F2:03:27
148Etienne Janse Van Rensburg
TEMP
28M2:03:40
149Benita Bezuidenhout
Nedbank SWD
40F2:03:53
150Jetro Tiemie
SAPS Kaapstad
50M2:04:04
151Gerard Groenewald
Hartenbos Drawwers
49M2:04:05
152Jesse-Kim Grundling
Other
26F2:04:05
153Togieda Bassadien
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
58F2:04:28
154David De Almeida
TEMP
26M2:04:37
155John Dawes
Pinelands Athletic Club
58M2:04:41
156Melanie Dawes
Pinelands Athletic Club
24F2:04:41
157Nelis Jonker
Hartenbos Drawwers
39M2:04:46
158Nico Ferreira
Nedbank SWD
51M2:04:55
159Ronel Swart
Nedbank SWD
58F2:04:55
160Cindy Laguma
Spartan Harriers
39F2:04:57
161Riaan Bezuidenhout
TEMP
41M2:05:19
162Samuel Xolilizwe
Knysna Marathon Club
48M2:05:24
163Lana Geldenhuys
Brackenfell Athletic Club
41F2:05:25
164Mervyn Lee
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
64M2:05:43
165Sheraan Abrahams
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
38M2:05:47
166Qudsiyyah Ceres
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
21F2:05:53
167Martin Scott
Belville Athletic Club
48M2:06:12
168Paul Van Der Spuy
TEMP
56M2:06:20
169Terry-Ann Jacobs
Brackenfell Athletic Club
48F2:06:31
170Karin Burger
Durbanville AC
45F2:06:33
171Rudi Marx
TEMP
41M2:06:34
172Khadija Mohamed
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
34F2:06:46
173Karlien Botha
TEMP
26F2:06:47
174Rob Burns
Durbanville AC
68M2:06:55
175Magriet Saayman
Nedbank SWD
61F2:06:58
176Marelize Frankenfeld
Nedbank SWD
36F2:06:58
177Anthea Wyngaard
Spartan Harriers
44F2:07:04
178Christopher Wyngaard
Spartan Harriers
52M2:07:04
179Mike Caldecott
Paarl Athletic Club
58M2:07:12
180Logan Ehlers
Sanlam
26M2:07:19
181Eileen Ketterer
Outeniqua Harriers
37F2:07:55
182Deon De Jager
Outeniqua Harriers
34M2:07:55
183Sonjia Wolfaardt
Nedbank SWD
46F2:08:05
184Anneri Botha
Nedbank SWD
45F2:08:07
185Basjan Van Der Spuy
Oudtshoorn AAC
67M2:08:11
186Edzard Grimbeek
TEMP
40M2:08:12
187Meagan Wessels
Spartan Harriers
36F2:08:13
188Aaltje Nieman
Nedbank SWD
57F2:08:13
189Claire Jonker
TEMP
33F2:08:16
190Aubrey Cowley
Nedbank SWD
54M2:08:19
191Leonard Bezuidenhout
Nedbank SWD
40M2:08:33
192Luzanne Aucamp
Nedbank SWD
42F2:09:09
193Queen Mosenogi
Military Sport Club - Odn
30F2:09:14
194Mhleli Mkhize
Nedbank SWD
31M2:09:50
195Denise Phillips
West Coast Athletic Club
55F2:10:00
196Leandra Goosen
Maxed Elite Athletic Club
31F2:10:00
197Mikaela Ball
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
26F2:10:28
198Rudi Weber
Carbineers Athletic Club
41M2:10:30
199Marti Loots
Kathu Road Runners
20F2:10:32
200Jackie Jones
Outeniqua Harriers
44F2:10:33
201Wilna Vorster
TEMP
40F2:10:33
202Mandie Zietsman
Langeberg AC
49F2:10:43
203Natasha Swart
TEMP
33F2:11:05
204Derick Nieuwoudt
TEMP
43M2:11:33
205Willem Van Den Heever
TEMP
39M2:11:46
206Albertus Raubenheimer
Nedbank SWD
43M2:11:57
207Siraj Brewer
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
43M2:12:00
208Liz Brink
Kway VOB
57F2:12:07
209Mariaan Griffiths
Whalers Athletic Club
56F2:12:10
210Russel Jon Hart
Nedbank SWD
42M2:12:31
211Annele Stadler Green
Durbanville AC
47F2:12:53
212Florence Groener
Durbanville AC
52F2:13:09
213Melanie Botha
Stellenbosch Athletic Club
36F2:13:17
214Bart Saaiman
Nedbank SWD
49M2:13:17
215Jonette Botha
Hartenbos Drawwers
33F2:13:21
216Ferdie Nel
Hartenbos Drawwers
56M2:13:21
217Chrisli Zaayman
Sanlam
16F2:13:33
218Johannes Petrus Prinsloo
Nedbank SWD
27M2:13:36
219Eddy Wendzich
Langebaan Strandlopers
56M2:13:36
220Natalie Swart
Langebaan Strandlopers
32F2:13:36
221Adele Vorster
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
48F2:14:06
222Petrus Le Roux
Nedbank SWD
45M2:14:12
223Beatrie Zandberg
Nedbank SWD
37F2:14:20
224Marvin Pietersen
Spartan Harriers
33M2:14:32
225Anelda Nieuwoudt
Durbanville AC
41F2:14:41
226Hendre Gericke
TEMP
42M2:14:59
227Boet Delport
West Coast Athletic Club
63M2:15:24
228Maudy Mcgloughlin
TEMP
37F2:15:29
229Nicholas Karamba
TEMP
43M2:15:30
230Shuaib Kriel
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
32M2:15:35
231Anneleen Smit
Sanlam
47F2:15:39
232Nazeem Norodien
TEMP
49M2:15:48
233Danie Theron
Brackenfell Athletic Club
66M2:15:50
234Leigh Myburgh
Other
48F2:16:07
235Philne Saayman
TEMP
50F2:16:08
236Henja Terblanche
Hartenbos Drawwers
27F2:16:14
237Vivianne Quin
Albany Road Runners
50F2:16:26
238Bentley Sederstroom
TEMP
51M2:16:29
239Ziska Theron
Brackenfell Athletic Club
62F2:16:37
240Leatitia Du Toit
Nedbank SWD
47F2:16:38
241Michelle Du Preez
TEMP
50F2:16:38
242Sarita Van Heerden
TEMP
63F2:16:39
243Anathi Nama
TEMP
36M2:16:48
244Michelle Hine
Durbanville AC
40F2:17:10
245Elize Wannenburg
Nedbank SWD
28F2:17:28
246Barrie Swart
TEMP
39M2:17:47
247Moegammad Hendricks
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
55M2:17:57
248Gavin Hartzenberg
Celtic Harriers
39M2:18:09
249Adriaan Nel Smalberger
St Albans Correctional Service
64M2:18:11
250Nadia Lemmetuis
TEMP
35F2:18:13
251Lynette Van Aarde
Nedbank SWD
47F2:18:14
252Tracy Hean
Team Vitality
41F2:18:17
253Suenette Heyneke
Other
37F2:18:21
254Estee Dreyer
TEMP
34F2:18:26
255Wesson Botha
Hartenbos Drawwers
37M2:18:28
256Natalie Watlington
Spartan Harriers
38F2:18:28
257Varsha Gihwala
Other
55F2:18:31
258Andrew Bradley
Hout Bay Harriers
53M2:18:34
259Rene Lawrence
Spartan Harriers
41F2:18:47
260Vitalina De Oliveira
TEMP
50F2:18:47
261Sheridan Owen-Davies
West Coast Athletic Club
54F2:18:47
262Habiel Adams
Spartan Harriers
31M2:18:47
263Retha Van Schalkwyk
Ceres Athletic Club
51F2:19:07
264Liedie Coetzee
Plett AC
68F2:19:10
265Leanne Lucas
TEMP
32F2:19:12
266Willie Kock
Nedbank SWD
32M2:19:15
267Zelda Gooderham
Sedgefield Striders
50F2:19:15
268Johann Kotze
Whalers Athletic Club
71M2:19:37
269Elmari De Klerk-Green
Nedbank SWD
40F2:19:39
270Mariska Labuschagne
Nedbank SWD
35F2:19:39
271Sarlene Horn
TEMP
46F2:19:46
272Helgard Muller
Outeniqua Harriers
48M2:20:27
273Benita Olivier
Other
66F2:20:44
274Anton Van Der Berg
Tygerberg NLK Athletic Club
50M2:20:45
275Avril Davids
Nedbank SWD
45F2:21:12
276Lovey Matrose
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
42F2:21:13
277John Monakedi
Military Sport Club - Odn
34M2:21:15
278Jackie Van Wyk
TEMP
45F2:21:17
279Zach Van Wyk
TEMP
17M2:21:17
280Talita Cronje
Nedbank SWD
32F2:21:32
281Steven Empedocles
Century City AC
28M2:21:51
282Joy Riviera
Spartan Harriers
64F2:21:59
283Tania Ferreira
Nedbank SWD
51F2:22:54
284Sarah Salie
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
36F2:23:06
285Louise Van Der Walt
TEMP
26F2:23:11
286Stuart Mcpherson
Spartan Harriers
60M2:23:11
287Emmy Douglas
Outeniqua Harriers
52F2:23:13
288Marlene Gericke
Outeniqua Harriers
48F2:23:20
289Caspar Greeff
Atlantic Athletic Club
84M2:23:40
290Erica Mendes
West Coast Athletic Club
51F2:24:06
291Liezel De Klerk
West Coast Athletic Club
41F2:24:06
292Malikah Sydow
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
35F2:24:17
293Adel Coetzee
West Coast Athletic Club
56F2:24:17
294Kouthar Jacobs
ARD
34F2:24:19
295Naashief Jattiem
ARD
39M2:24:22
296Alison Gooch
TEMP
38F2:24:24
297Oonagh Hunter
TEMP
48F2:24:24
298Jo Lubbe
Hout Bay Harriers
45F2:24:25
299Henri?tte Klapwijk
Kathu Road Runners
20F2:24:35
300Ielaam Johaadien
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
33F2:24:46
301Parveen Noordien
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
30F2:24:58
302Dalene Grobler
Helderberg Harriers
45F2:25:03
303Diane Duggan
Melkbos Athletic Club
65F2:25:08
304Marion Hart
Nedbank SWD
39F2:25:16
305Sonja Vermaak
RWFL - WP
49F2:25:27
306Annem? Roller
TEMP
21F2:25:33
307Mari-Lu Roller
TEMP
50F2:25:34
308Dave King
Randburg Harriers AC
55M2:25:38
309Danielle Theron
TEMP
35F2:25:46
310Maryam Gamza
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
47F2:25:49
311Nicole Juries
Nedbank SWD
27F2:25:53
312Laurette Van Der Merwe
Other
53F2:26:05
313Elize Herbst
Outeniqua Harriers
63F2:26:19
314Pieter Kemp
Nedbank SWD
24M2:26:19
315Chris Herbst
Outeniqua Harriers
65M2:26:19
316Francois Mouton
Phobians Athletic Club
32M2:26:21
317Sheyaam Davids
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
33F2:26:45
318Mishqah Gabier
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
32F2:26:46
319Mari Horn
TEMP
34F2:26:54
320Koos Horn
TEMP
45M2:26:54
321Andreas Kamffer
Nedbank SWD
18M2:27:00
322Corrie Loots
TEMP
26F2:27:04
323Nomusa Sabela
RWFL-SWD
44F2:27:04
324Petro Nel
Hartenbos Drawwers
57F2:27:18
325Lize Maree
TEMP
25F2:27:22
326Ina Maree
Oudtshoorn AAC
51F2:27:22
327Graham Ford
Southern Striders Athletic Club
55M2:27:30
328Ian Adams
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
61M2:27:33
329Liza Ernstzen
Spartan Harriers
46F2:27:39
330Lewina Rowland
Spartan Harriers
59F2:27:47
331Obert Van Der Westhuysen
TEMP
47M2:27:52
332Emma Doubell
Celtic Harriers
28F2:27:57
333Andrew Rich
Durbanville AC
48M2:27:58
334Sharifa Hendricks
Central Athletic Club
53F2:28:01
335Zulfah Sulaiman
Central Athletic Club
46F2:28:03
336Zukiswa Gaxela
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
45F2:28:10
337Juwaya Morta
Hewat Athletic Club
50F2:28:14
338Carl Schultz
Cape Multisport Club - WP
53M2:28:26
339Adela Sheik
Other
55F2:28:32
340Jan Van Schalkwyk
Ceres Athletic Club
58M2:28:40
341Ilse Jordan
Oudtshoorn AAC
33F2:28:41
342Chantel van den Heever
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
34F2:28:58
343Clayton Thorpe
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
66M2:28:58
344Neolene Lourens
Belville Athletic Club
48F2:29:05
345Cornelia Giliomee
Langeberg AC
46F2:29:34
346Christoff Van Rooyen
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
61M2:29:47
347Erika Van Rooyen
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
57F2:29:47
348Magdalena Claassen
Depatch Athletic Club
51F2:29:54
349Paul Lawrence
Spartan Harriers
43M2:29:55
350Lizelle Jackson
TEMP
46F2:30:00
351Tamsin Ruiters
Belville Athletic Club
23F2:30:08
352Elmarie Swanson
Fish Hoek Athletic Club
37F2:30:31
353Lois Vanwyk
TEMP
51F2:30:39
354Jm Spangenberg
Nedbank SWD
34M2:30:43
355Charmaine Fredericks
Spartan Harriers
51F2:30:54
356Salmon Gerber
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
63M2:31:11
357Rinalda Arendse
Spartan Harriers
56F2:31:17
358Liezel Engelbrecht
Belville Athletic Club
52F2:31:35
359Lizet Murray
Belville Athletic Club
46F2:31:35
360Venesia Oktober
TEMP
36F2:32:15
361Ashley September
Spartan Harriers
31M2:32:17
362Jo Jones
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
46F2:32:56
363Stefan Swanepoel
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
47M2:33:13
364Gayle Swanepoel
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
48F2:33:13
365Beulah Gerbach
Spartan Harriers
48F2:33:16
366Caroline Raubenheimer
Nedbank SWD
47F2:33:27
367Maurice Wicomb
Oudtshoorn AAC
72M2:33:31
368Firozah Kariem
ARD
39F2:33:35
369Morne Lotriet
Belville Athletic Club
42M2:33:37
370Christa Crous
Hartenbos Drawwers
57F2:33:51
371Luzanne Le Roux
TEMP
26F2:34:00
372Annemarie Le Roux
Nedbank SWD
53F2:34:00
373Sinazo Ntaka
Nedbank SWD
35F2:34:06
374Lynelle Van Der Westhuizen
Nedbank SWD
35F2:34:12
375Wandile Mangxola
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
46M2:34:15
376Shirleen Sullivan
Spartan Harriers
45F2:34:20
377Shadika Van Der Schyff
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
41F2:34:25
378Zanele Dhladhla
Nedbank SWD
38F2:34:55
379Alta-Mari Grebe
Nedbank Running Club - EP
37F2:34:55
380Sean Harris
Pinelands Athletic Club
54M2:35:04
381Engela Olivier
Hartenbos Drawwers
29F2:35:07
382Rina Groenewald
Nedbank SWD
36F2:35:17
383Cynthia Kavanagh
Edgemead Runners Athletic Club
69F2:35:27
384Bridget Minnaar
Spartan Harriers
42F2:35:44
385Rudy Hassiem
Spartan Harriers
45M2:35:44
386Rita Van Wyk
Brackenfell Athletic Club
69F2:36:44
387Danielia Groenewald
Belville Athletic Club
59F2:36:47
388Samuel John Noemdoe
TEMP
62M2:36:56
389Rehana De Maine
TEMP
51F2:36:57
390Erietha Nel
Durbanville AC
34F2:37:14
391Ina Koegelenberg
Durbanville AC
37F2:37:14
392Nyameka Nogixa
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
40F2:37:29
393Tania Ellis
TEMP
44F2:37:33
394Cameron Morgan
Other
45M2:37:47
395Petro Kleyn
TEMP
50F2:38:16
396Hesta Engelbrecht
Nedbank SWD
53F2:38:16
397Liesel Barron
Spartan Harriers
40F2:38:36
398Dottie Joubert
Nedbank SWD
63F2:38:39
399Corne Darlew
Hartenbos Drawwers
28F2:38:42
400Patricia Adams
Brackenfell Athletic Club
60F2:38:42
401Nwabisa Msuthwana
Blue Water Bay
38F2:39:16
402Jacolien Burger
Langebaan Strandlopers
38F2:39:29
403Werdine Greeff
Outeniqua Harriers
23F2:39:49
404Anthea Stevens
Spartan Harriers
42F2:40:57
405Jacqueline Rossouw
Spartan Harriers
51F2:40:58
406Henry Jones
Spartan Harriers
61M2:40:59
407Ina Terblanche
Pretoria Marathon Club
62F2:41:02
408Jane Mouton
Cape Multi Sport Club Eden
68F2:41:23
409Tania Blake
TEMP
50F2:41:41
410Pozisa Roto
TEMP
38F2:41:47
411Fusi Pinky Sehlako
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
36F2:41:54
412Farnaaz Mohamed
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
37F2:42:28
413Andries Bothma
TEMP
26M2:42:35
414Yolandi Hickman
Cape Multisport Club - WP
34F2:43:28
415Mymoena Abrahams
Nedbank WP
45F2:43:32
416Ansunette Fick
Langeberg AC
42F2:44:18
417Bronwyn Adams
West Coast Athletic Club
44F2:44:53
418Adele Jansche Van Rensburg
Goodwood Harriers Running Club
47F2:44:57
419Nicoline Carney
Nedbank SWD
46F2:44:59
420Adriana Glover
Carbineers Athletic Club
53F2:45:04
421Rhonwyn Hendricks
TEMP
51F2:45:12
422Petro Miller
Brackenfell Athletic Club
52F2:45:21
423Michael Goosen
Brackenfell Athletic Club
61M2:45:28
424Vuyiswa Dyantyi
Hartenbos Drawwers
31F2:45:31
425Peter Arendse
Pinelands Athletic Club
51M2:45:40
426Lee-Ann Harris
Pinelands Athletic Club
52F2:45:44
427Johan Wagener
Brackenfell Athletic Club
46M2:46:29
428Marie-Luise Mynhardt
TEMP
64F2:46:29
429Carmen Philips-Moorcroft
Hartenbos Drawwers
46F2:46:49
430Naz Parker
West Coast Athletic Club
48M2:47:37
431Magda Hofmeyr
TEMP
23F2:47:38
432Adriana Swanepoel
VodACom Yebo Striders A
55F2:48:14
433Valerie Hendricks
Spartan Harriers
58F2:48:18
434Megan Apollis
Spartan Harriers
41F2:48:19
435Hishaam Solomon
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
32M2:49:08
436Zulfa Bardien
Central Athletic Club
46F2:49:15
437Mary Bergh
Brackenfell Athletic Club
52F2:49:41
438Shaun Haydricks
Spartan Harriers
51M2:49:49
439Anna-Marie Van Eck
Nedbank SWD
72F2:50:03
440Ammari De Villiers
Nedbank SWD
36F2:50:11
441Zughriyah Kriel
Hewat Athletic Club
41F2:50:22
442Julie De Villiers
Spartan Harriers
45F2:50:24
443Lynn Radue
Spartan Harriers
52F2:50:25
444Iviwe Maboza
TEMP
27F2:51:09
445Annamarie Faul
Sanlam
65F2:51:11
446Chantal Adams
In Touch Walk/Run
42F2:51:28
447Helen Foord
Spartan Harriers
52F2:51:33
448Rholda Hassa
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
50F2:51:36
449Christoline Silver
Kway VOB
50F2:51:36
450Giscard Heradien
Spartan Harriers
43M2:51:44
451Karin Watson
Military Sport Club - Odn
47F2:51:55
452Madelein Crous
Military Sport Club - Odn
41F2:51:56
453Donald Mackenzie
West Coast Athletic Club
74M2:52:02
454Tabisa Mqoqi
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
38F2:52:35
455Deon Sederstroom
Nedbank SWD
36M2:53:11
456Marlia Van Der Fort
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
65F2:53:26
457Melda Ruiters
Belville Athletic Club
54F2:53:28
458Elsabe Kotze
Whalers Athletic Club
69F2:53:28
459Megan Arendse
Spartan Harriers
44F2:53:33
460Nurjehan Perin
Central Athletic Club
36F2:53:48
461Christa Strydom
TEMP
49F2:54:56
462Herman Van Straaten
TEMP
35M2:55:13
463Otto Meyer
Melkbos Athletic Club
57M2:55:18
464Laurence Parker
Spartan Harriers
62M2:55:47
465Noluthando Mnyamana
TEMP
46F2:55:47
466Hettie Visser
Outeniqua Harriers
58F2:56:09
467Marina Pelser
Pirates Running Club
45F2:56:17
468Hermien Lamprecht
Pirates Running Club
45F2:56:22
469Alverna Haydricks
Spartan Harriers
51F2:56:57
470Tanja Odendaal
Brackenfell Athletic Club
28F2:57:14
471Hannelie Ferreira
St Albans Correctional Service
43F2:57:29
472Wilandi Van Der Westhuizen
Belville Athletic Club
25F2:57:29
473Sonja Van Zyl
Brackenfell Athletic Club
36F2:57:50
474Fazlen Khatieb
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
61F2:58:43
475Giada Claassen
Sanlam
36F2:58:45
476Linda Smit
Nedbank SWD
63F2:58:57
477Sue Strybis
Spartan Harriers
49F2:59:03
478Josephine Norodien
Pinelands Athletic Club
43F2:59:09
479Phil La Grange
Hartenbos Drawwers
72M2:59:15
480Sisanda Sizani
Nedbank SWD
33F3:01:05
481Michelle Cupido
Celtic Harriers
51F3:01:09
482Jamie Poole
Spartan Harriers
69M3:01:22
483Inge Schreve
Langeberg AC
47F3:01:37
484Firza Adams
Walmers Athletic Club
48F3:02:23
485Lushrinka Everts
Knysna Marathon Club
33F3:02:45
486Michelle Williams
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
36F3:03:00
487Edith Jean Mac Gear
Charlo Athletic Club
51F3:04:09
488Faiezah Albertyn
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
56F3:04:39
489Bennie Du Plessis
Herbalife
57M3:05:43
490Joan Lang
West Coast Athletic Club
74F3:08:07
491John Darlew
Hartenbos Drawwers
55M3:09:39
492Bongiwe Mdladla
Team Vitality
43F3:11:43
493Ronel Darlew
Hartenbos Drawwers
55F3:13:23
494Ayanda Mente
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
37F3:13:48
495Mandisa Ceba
Team Vitality
33F3:17:23
496Lunga Mkosi
Pinelands Athletic Club
37F3:17:45
497Shereen September
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club
48F3:17:51
498Razaan Kamaldien
Central Athletic Club
49F3:18:24
499Shamielah Mohamed
Central Athletic Club
52F3:18:24
500Ramnur Mohamed
Central Athletic Club
52F3:18:27
501Shanaaz Petersen
Central Athletic Club
50F3:18:28
502Faieza Ebrahiem
Central Athletic Club
52F3:18:36
503Sizakele Nzama
TEMP
40F3:26:42
504Pamela Duarte
Metropolitan Athletic Club
44F3:27:11
505Veena Naran-Smith
Pinelands Athletic Club
33F3:29:07
506Susan Oconnor
West Coast Athletic Club
58F3:32:05